Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990908-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1426806-0

12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ഹുബ്ബള്ളി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - हुब्बल्लि साप्ताहिक सूपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (09:19AM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (23:39) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 192 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 1294 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
     F 
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

20 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -12:50+0--10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+413:45+35m2157.56516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.1
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 14:41+714:42+81m31118.66113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 14:51+1014:52+101m21127.74722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:25+2115:28+273m11153.44418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:50+1616:55+165m11213.3609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+2118:10+213m21284.8533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+1319:40+155m41360.13880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:59+221:00+91m--1409.961401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#10/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+2121:45+222m21453.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+1122:50+135m11503.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+1823:45+195m51563.368282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.2
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+1202:35+152m32752.641812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:5577.3
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO 04:30+604:40+910m--2829.972918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:33+1305:35+132m--2893.758825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction 07:15+1807:20+185m--2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#17|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 08:08+1008:10+112m--21035.474805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#18!==!DVGDavangere 09:43+1909:45+212m--21150.133597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19!==!HRRHariharX 10:08+1610:10+182m--21163.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#20!==!RNRRanibennur 10:33+2410:35+232m--21186.285582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#21!==!HVRHaveri 10:58+3211:00+342m--21218.845558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 12:40+2---21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.