Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156545-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2156545-0

15901⇒22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 04, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22501 scheduled to leave Bangalore city in 15.08.2017 stands cancelled owing to floods in NFR
Mon Aug 14, 2017 (06:26PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:41) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh is 173 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 18m    37 halts    Distance: 3549 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# 1
  T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:28 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6h 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -03:10-110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 03:20-03:25-5m214.371927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:33-03:35-2m2113.779907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:18-04:20-2m4170.147812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:55-06:00-5m--1145.375404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:08-07:10-2m21229.871215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:45124.1
#7/==/PERPeramburO 08:55-09:05-10m11353.9468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.3
#8/==/NLRNellore 12:54-12:55-1m21530.27421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.6
#9/==/OGLOngole 14:30-14:31-1m11646.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45-17:00-15m--1785.46926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.6
#11/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:10-19:12-2m31935.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.5
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45-23:05-20m111135.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03-00:05-2m--21196.67266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.9
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:05-03:10-5m121413.57126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.2
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15-05:35-20m421560.73825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05-06:10-5m221579.85539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40-06:45-5m121607.56128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.2
#18/==/BLSBalasore 09:41-09:43-2m321785.77220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.2
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20-11:35-15m621901.94942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20114.8
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55-14:25-30m1822016.77410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.4
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24-16:29-5m122163.16355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#22/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 17:27-17:29-2m222223.64940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00-20:15-15m422347.68231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.1
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03-22:05-2m122495.85553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.3
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40-23:55-15m122583.129114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#26|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 00:10-00:12-2m332590.445120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.1
#27|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 03:45-03:50-5m--32751.57353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30108.9
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 05:20-05:25-5m--32860.47559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.4
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 06:06-06:08-2m--32911.85049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.6
#30|==|GHYGuwahati 08:45-09:10-25m133042.45459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.5
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction 12:30-12:40-10m--33222.961141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#32|--|DPUDiphu 13:12-13:13-1m--33255.356177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#33|--|DMVDimapur 13:53-14:00-7m--33292.342154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.2
#34|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 15:40-15:42-2m--33362.560102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:20-16:30-10m133400.672118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#36|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:15-17:20-5m133454.750101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#37|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 17:39-17:41-2m133470.46695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#38|--|MRHTMoranhat 18:15-18:17-2m--33507.535105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.1
#39|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 19:28-19:30-2m233548.634108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#40|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:45--333590.7-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.