Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 868530-0

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉતરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ     उतरांचल एक्सप्रेस

RE/Rewari Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via Shamli on 7 July 2017
Tue Jul 04, 2017 (12:26AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:37) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
09563-09564; OKHA-SNSI.SPL.; ISO 9001:2008 Certified Train
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 14
GEN
 15
SX1
 16
SX2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
AX1
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 5,6
      S
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# 13
      S
NDLS/New Delhi 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -07:45---1-1281.6615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:13-08:15-2m--1-1252.97014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:27-09:29-2m--1-1168.94045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:50-10:52-2m--1-1114.43412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:07-11:09-2m--1-1105.96015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25-12:30-5m11-1029.962127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 14:23-14:25-2m--1-913.83972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4265.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:07-16:09-2m--1-848.44529mWR382150, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX 17:36-17:38-2m--1-783.25293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2521.7
#10%--%UJAUnjha 18:03-18:05-2m--1-761.568115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#11%--%SIDSiddhpurX 18:17-18:19-2m--1-747.829135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.5
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1-718.473216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05-20:15-10m--1-665.865264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#14!%%!%FAFalna 21:46-21:48-2m11-566.955282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.3
#15!%%!%BERBeawar 00:37-00:39-2m12-412.761445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.2
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30-01:40-10m12-360.565480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#17%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 03:45-03:55-10m12-225.665436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 06:15-06:18-3m12-74.589272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.6
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 06:36-06:38-2m12-47.940308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#20/==/RERewari Junction»XO 07:50-08:40-50m5,620.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaon 09:17-09:19-2m2251.351219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:39-09:41-2m3268.420219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.7
#23%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10-10:12-2m--278.112223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:285.6
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 10:40-11:00-20m13283.737216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:40-11:42-2m12108.669216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/MDNRModinagar 12:06-12:08-2m12136.259222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:28-12:30-2m42155.888228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 13:08-13:10-2m22211.476247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband 13:29-13:31-2m12235.447256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction 14:06-14:08-2m12263.151274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#31/==/RKRoorkee 14:46-14:48-2m12295.223268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.7
#32%==%HWHaridwarX 16:35-17:20-45m--2336.922293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#33/--/DDNDehradun 19:40--42388.6-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.