Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486010-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1815857-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074501-3

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
নিউ দিল্লি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HJP/Hajipur Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CANCEL on 20.08.2017 due to flood
Thu Aug 17, 2017 (12:32AM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Operates with a single rake.
Rating: 2.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction is 48 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:19
Platform# 4,5
 M  T  
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

4 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -15:05-131-1000.231216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:53-15:55-2m11-975.360216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:15-18:30-15m11-834.564196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35-23:45-10m31-508.956124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:50-02:00-10m22-391.463110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:25-04:40-15m4,62-239.36184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 05:28-05:30-2m--2-190.26079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:40-06:45-5m12-120.75269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:55-08:05-10m2,32-59.55758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 09:02-09:04-2m22-5.32556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction»X 09:17-09:19-2m4,520.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 10:10-10:20-10m4253.85257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:20-11:25-5m42106.08351mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14%--%ROARusera Ghat 11:46-11:48-2m12134.94547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#15%--%KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:03-13:05-2m22191.35744mECR, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 15:15-15:30-15m12315.77136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.4
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 16:52-16:54-2m12412.25253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35----2499.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.