Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E - catering at ERANAKULAM JN (ERS),THRISUR (TCR) ,KOZHIKODE (CLT) ,...
more...
PANVEL (PNVL) ,VADODARA JN (BRC) ,
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC three tier coach from 23.12.2017 to 15.01.2018
Thu Dec 07,
...
more...
2017 (11:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:36) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
BE1
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 48 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 1237 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:56 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 57m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -09:20+211-1850.95712mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 10:20+710:25+75m21-1793.46516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 11:03+1011:05+102m11-1752.57411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3543.2
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:40+1411:43+143m11-1709.3488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 12:55+1113:00+125m21-1652.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:05+2614:08+273m21-1578.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+2915:05+295m61-1545.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+3216:25+325m31-1458.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+3217:55+325m11-1369.79716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+3818:50+382m21-1283.63818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:05+3220:15+3310m21-1236.54224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+3221:46+332m11-1174.17018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+3701:30+3810m12-923.3679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+4605:05+475m32-687.248132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55+5411:00+565m72-409.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX 12:45+5112:50+525m62-345.8727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:48345.8
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X 17:38+1:0017:56+1:0118m220.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+3803:00+405m13527.358256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:58458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 10:58+2011:00+1:572m33985.622210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi 11:20+3511:50+3330m33992.966216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 14:50+3815:00+3810m231192.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 15:45+47-531236.8-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.