Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634980-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2320669-0

12527⇒22107/Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - लातूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> LUR/Latur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augment by 2 Sleeper Class coaches from 26.4.2017 o­nwards.
Mon May 01, 2017 (09:36AM)
Updated: May 13 2017 (21:21) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Latur is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr near NRL/Neral Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 4
SMT T  
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MTW F 
LUR/Latur 

10 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -21:00-91-9.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central» 21:13-21:15-2m410.0777mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#3/==/TNAThane 21:34-21:35-1m5124.37011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:51-21:53-2m6142.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:38-22:40-2m1189.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 23:23-23:25-2m11116.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:30-00:35-5m32180.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 01:50-01:52-2m32256.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 03:18-03:23-5m42364.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.3
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town 03:53-03:55-2m12401.351528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad 04:37-04:40-3m22437.348679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.3
#12|--|HGLHarangul 06:08-06:10-2m12507.626645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#13|--|LURLatur• 06:30--12516.4-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.