Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63224/Ara-Patna MEMU
     आरा-पटना मेमू

ARA/Ara Junction --> PWS/Phulwari Sharif

Refresh Live Status (7h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:51) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Phulwari Sharif.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 04:41 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
PWS/Phulwari Sharif 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Phulwari Sharif

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ARAAra Junction» -03:30+8310.06663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#2/==/KUAKulhariaXO 03:39+1303:41+172m119.94461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/KWRKoelwar 03:46-03:47-1m2113.58466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.4
#4/==/BTABihta 03:53+2203:55+252m1122.03063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#5/==/SDESadisopur 04:04+004:05+01m--126.56064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/NEONeoraO 04:12+2604:13+351m--133.51961mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.8
#7/==/DNRDanapurXO 04:31+2604:36+355m1,2139.34559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif•X 04:41+3804:42+411m2,3143.04658mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 04:47+3804:48+381m1146.91157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 05:00+35-1149.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.