Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2323896-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2349912-1


12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
نئی دہلی ؤنا جنشتابدي ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> UHL/Una Himachal

Refresh Live Status (5h 43m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) , PANIPAT (PNP); ,...
more...
NEW DELHI (NDLS).
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 08/10/2017 CC. changes every alternate day.
Sat Oct 07, 2017 (10:19PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:12) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
 C4
 13
 D8
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -14:35+4101-243.918216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.1
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 14:49+1314:51+132m11-239.884219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.4
#3/==/SNPSonipat Junction 15:20+2815:22+292m21-199.476 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction 15:58+2716:00+272m31-154.189235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#5/==/KUNKarnal 16:23+3016:25+312m21-119.977252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:51+2916:53+302m11-86.734259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1441.9
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:07+818:20+1813m71-44.760276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#8/--/CDGChandigarh Junction»X 19:05+3219:15+2710m110.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali 19:24+3119:26+312m1111.362309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5657.9
#10/--/RPARRupnagar 20:22+2820:25+273m1169.366277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 20:50+2820:52+282m1196.730285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 21:08+2321:10+242m11104.649297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#13/--/NLDMNangal DamX 21:35+2021:40+215m21124.833355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#14/--/UHLUna Himachal• 22:10+18-11141.3-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.