Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328316-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178422-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2323341-0

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> DDR/Dadar Western

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:39) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes.; No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 7h 39m    22 halts    Distance: 317 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:29 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 19:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

22 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -05:00+711-1449.577198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25+1205:27+132m11-1417.248204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43+1305:45+132m11-1404.475210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 05:58+1506:00+152m11-1388.262209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:14+1606:16+182m11-1373.824207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47+607:00+613m21-1361.573207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 07:28+1607:30+162m--1-1327.667217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 07:39-07:41-2m--1-1317.532219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa 07:57+1207:59+122m21-1308.974223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 08:12+1308:14+142m--1-1292.866224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta 08:28+1308:30+132m11-1277.564225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction 08:43+1308:45+142m--1-1263.556227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana 08:58+1109:00+112m--1-1251.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:20+1409:22+152m--1-1225.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana 09:36+1509:38+152m--1-1210.266229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction 09:55+1410:00+145m--1-1191.670228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana 10:22+1510:24+152m--1-1166.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 10:55+1011:00+125m--1-1134.570220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:16-11:18-2m--1-1115.844220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:23+1311:25+142m--1-1112.272222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:40+1511:42+152m--1-1094.363220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:54+1611:56+182m21-1081.824214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 12:04+012:06+02m21-1078.515217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.7
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:21+612:23+112m--1-1074.941217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.6
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 12:34+1912:36+202m21-1067.323221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55+2113:30+1735m71-1063.329216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.3
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45+1913:47+192m11-1056.143210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52+2413:54+242m31-1052.553217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02+2314:04+232m11-1045.452216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16+2014:18+202m31-1035.143207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabh Garh 14:29+1914:31+202m41-1027.327204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#32/==/PWLPalwal 15:18+615:20+112m21-1006.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanX 15:50+2515:52+282m21-963.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX 16:03+2816:05+302m--1-953.334187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:00+917:05+175m31-922.180182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:30+2317:35+245m31-888.672173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+2118:15+225m2,31-846.691199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 18:28+2818:30+342m11-827.053223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO 18:45+3218:50+385m11-813.861228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 19:00+3819:02+382m11-803.754241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:40+3119:45+375m21-769.568269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 20:00+4520:02+452m--1-752.563249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#43/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:18+4420:20+442m21-735.840237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:05+3321:10+415m21-705.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38+4321:40+452m21-669.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#46/==/LKELakheriX 21:50+4521:52+472m--1-658.444225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15+5323:20+1:005m21-597.969256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23+5600:25+582m12-525.654359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38+5700:40+582m12-514.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:13+4101:15+452m12-497.574383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/SGZShamgarh 01:42+4601:47+465m12-464.351465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#52/==/SVASuwasraO 02:03+4302:05+462m12-450.540455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:28+3702:30+392m12-435.221425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 03:36+103:38+82m12-412.538446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 04:14-804:15+31m12-389.651492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#56/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35+304:40+85m--2-372.475469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51+1204:53+132m12-358.740498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35+705:45+1110m42-331.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#59/==/BMIBamnia 06:21+1706:23+172m12-286.272395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#60/==/THDRThandla Road 06:46+1906:48+182m--2-258.861319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar 06:56+1806:58+182m22-250.680321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#62/==/DHDDahodX 07:23+2007:25+232m12-217.566313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#63/==/LMKLimkheda 07:55+2007:57+202m--2-184.667205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#64/==/PPDPiplod 08:04+2008:06+192m--2-176.780209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#65/==/SATSant RoadX 08:15+1608:17+152m22-164.826166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05+109:10+55m12-144.378122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#67/==/DRLDerolX 09:28+909:29+101m--2-120.97987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47+1109:48+121m--2-97.25167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#69/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:19+1510:29+1610m12-70.58537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#70/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:50+2710:51+281m22-40.77630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#71/==/PLJPalejX 11:03+2911:04+301m--2-25.57328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#72/==/NIUNabipur 11:15+3211:16+321m22-12.26121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction» 11:28+3411:29+361m220.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:39+3511:40+361m229.36220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#75/==/PAOPanoliX 11:50+3611:51+381m1219.65529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#76/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:00+3812:01+381m2227.85228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#77/==/KIMKim 12:10+3812:11+421m2235.61818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#78/==/STSuratX 13:30+313:35+75m2259.27118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#79/==/MRLMaroli 13:53+1213:55+132m2280.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#80/==/NVSNavsari 14:03+1414:08+155m2289.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#81/==/AMLAmalsad 14:24+1314:27+143m22104.7-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#82/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29+1914:38+149m22110.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#83/==/BLValsadX 15:08+515:10+132m32128.14612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#84/==/PADPardiX 15:24+1315:26+122m32138.85117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada 15:33+1115:35+132m22144.8-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#86/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36+2315:48+2312m22154.33427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#87/==/BLDBhiladXO 16:08+1616:10+152m32165.67034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#88/==/SJNSanjanXO 16:20+1516:22+152m22177.25421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#89/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 16:28+1616:30+152m32182.64724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#90/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56+816:58+92m22202.96712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#91/==/VGNVangaonO 17:09+817:10+101m32215.27112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#92/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18+1017:20+102m32224.66816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/PLGPalgharXO 17:30+1117:33+103m22235.85719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#94/==/VRVirarXO 18:06+618:08+82m42267.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#95/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36+218:40+34m6A2292.95118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#96/==/DDRDadar Western•X 19:08+219:12+24m52316.6167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.1
#97/==/BCTMumbai Central 19:35+3-52322.6-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.