Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994688-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2372871-0


12805/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to lay of subway in lieu of LC No. 78 & 79 between Tummala Cheruvu – Nadikude stations on 11th & 18th May, 2017...
more...
Train No. 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express will be regulated by 2 hrs enroute.
Wed May 10, 2017 (08:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 C3
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 688 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction» -06:15+1810.03611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:44+406:45+51m1117.27346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+1306:59+141m2133.09531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.9
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 07:14+2107:15+211m--156.98922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuniX 07:42+2607:43+271m1196.95925mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram 08:00+2608:01+261m11113.68528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:27+3008:28+301m31150.56317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:16+3209:18+332m11200.66723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.6
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 09:55+4309:56+441m31242.28918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/EEEluruX 10:28+5310:29+531m31289.911218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1018.6
#11/==/NZDNuzvid 10:39+1:0010:40+1:011m--1308.62928mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:05+2912:15+2710m1,51349.65426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionX 12:50+3513:00+3410m11381.17715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#14/--/GNTGuntur JunctionO 13:20+5213:25+525m11406.75738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:10+5514:11+551m11449.16772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla 14:39+5814:40+591m11480.665108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:00+1:0115:01+1:011m21502.16297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.4
#18%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 15:38+1:0015:39+1:001m11540.678153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#19%--%NLDANalgonda 16:08+1:0516:09+1:071m11578.265222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#20%--%RMNPRamannapetX 16:41+1:0916:42+1:101m11612.837323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.2
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction• 18:45+35-21688.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.