Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 615993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1429279-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1673069-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177876-0

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
     झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

KQR/Koderma Junction --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:11) by Nitish kumar*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Single Rake Operation
Rating: 3.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:29 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5,6
  T  F 
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

0 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -23:40+011-238.448633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 00:55-501:00+05m12-178.645257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 02:10-1302:20+010m12-125.839245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:10-103:20+110m42-93.590240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.1
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 03:50+803:52+92m--2-48.483331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction»X 04:27+904:29+92m420.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48 intermediate stations04:23281.7
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X 08:52+109:07+915m5,62281.77684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:40+2:3113:55+2:3115m22628.863129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations07:00440.3
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:55+3:30-1421069.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.