Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06013/Chennai Egmore - Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - விருதுநகர் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு வண்டி     चैन्नई एग्मोर - एरणाकुलम जंक्शन विशेष किराया विशेष

MS/Chennai Egmore --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is Cancelled
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (08:36AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 11h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# --
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -22:40---10.05410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:2374.2
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--274.28592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:48-00:50-2m12135.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--2219.778404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 03:48-03:50-2m--2340.249282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1359.6
#6/==/EDErode Junction 05:03-05:05-2m32399.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 05:48-05:50-2m--2450.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.6
#8/--/PTJPodanur Junction 06:55-06:57-2m--2493.669401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 07:40-07:45-5m--2543.45380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:10-09:12-2m--2618.7573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 10:30----2692.7- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.