Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06014/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Onam Special Fare Special (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-ചെന്നൈ ഓണം പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - चेन्नै सेंट्रल ओणम विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ED/Erode Junction --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Fri Aug 25, 2017
...
more...
(09:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Sep 06, 2017fromED/Erode Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 07, 2017atJTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
    T  
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:13
Platform# --
    T  
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 

1 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -19:00---1-523.66512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:00-20:03-3m21-459.18516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 20:32-20:35-3m21-418.16711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannurX 20:53-20:54-1m31-398.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:03-21:05-2m21-388.95722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 21:32-21:35-3m1,21-363.26018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:35-22:40-5m11-303.2519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:00-23:02-2m--1-286.36514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)O 23:52-23:55-3m21-231.8353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1075.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:05-02:10-5m42-156.442 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2-100.836416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX 03:40-03:45-5m--2-97.7124433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2347.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 04:08-04:10-2m--2-50.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction» 05:10-05:15-5m320.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--259.759283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:03120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction•X 08:13-08:15-2m--2180.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:23-09:25-2m--2264.776215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:13-10:25-12m--2325.611592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:3363.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 10:58-11:00-2m--2388.8118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:305.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central 11:30----2394.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.