Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047390-0
Details Edit
Medium;
Entry# 2322907-0
Details Edit
Medium;
Entry# 2322907-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2353918-0

12916/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / آشرم ایکسپریس     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with LHB coaches w.e.f 16th June 2017 Coach composition - 12 Sleeper , 3 Second class unreserved , 3 AC 3-tier , 1 AC...
more...
2-Tier, 1 AC First Cum 2-Tier and 2 Power cars. Total 22 coaches
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (08:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 70 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 935 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DO/Dausa and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DLIOld Delhi Junction» -15:20+15310.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 15:49+2215:51+222m1114.168219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 16:06+2516:08+262m1131.182219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road 16:30+2816:32+282m1161.239228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.3
#5%==%RERewari Junction 17:05+3017:07+312m1182.585246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#6/==/KRHKhairthal 17:41+3917:43+382m21130.480308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2026.6
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction 18:03+4218:06+433m21157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh 18:30+5418:32+552m11193.278298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 18:51+1:0218:53+1:022m21217.986284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#10%==%DODausa 19:13+1:0719:15+1:072m11246.653334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.5
#11%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 20:25+4720:35+4510m31308.165436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction 22:40+4522:50+4410m21443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.2
#13!%%!%BERBeawar 23:41+4423:43+452m--1495.176445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.3
#14!%%!%FAFalna 01:44+1:0401:46+1:062m12649.452282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5498.9
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 03:40+4303:50+4410m22748.345264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 05:00+3405:02+392m12800.976216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#17%--%UJAUnjha 05:36+5305:38+552m12844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction 05:58+5806:00+582m12865.76993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionO 06:55+5806:57+592m12928.9855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:435.9
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:40+32-102934.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.