Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04002/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi SpecialFare Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा - दिल्ली विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 02 AC Three Tier , 14 Sleeper class & 02 second class cum luggage van coaches
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (01:35PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2018 (18:49) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Jan 27, 2018fromSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 28, 2018atDLI/Old Delhi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 654 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# --
      S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -19:30---10.049816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 20:00-20:05-5m--124.753660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 21:05-21:15-10m--177.835337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations02:5099.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 00:05-00:10-5m12177.060328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:53112.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:03-02:05-2m--2289.735 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:3052.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m--2342.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:20113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2455.752276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:06109.4
#8/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 08:16-08:18-2m--2565.147235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5288.6
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:10----2653.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.