Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

66546⇒56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MKM/Marikuppam

Refresh Live Status (22h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (21:30) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marikuppam.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKM/Marikuppam 

15 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marikuppam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:00+7610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 18:10+1318:12+152m214.332927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 18:17+1518:18+151m217.048914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:23+1918:25+202m2111.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 18:29+2318:31+232m2113.741907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 18:38+2318:39+231m2118.556886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:054.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 18:44+2818:45+291m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 18:54+3018:55+301m--131.061898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#9/==/MLOMalurX 19:07+3019:08+301m2143.169909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 19:17+3019:18+301m--153.430875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 19:27+2919:28+291m--158.033865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:50+2319:55+205m4170.148813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 20:04+2020:05+201m1177.427886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#14/--/COLCoromandel 20:09+2020:10+201m1179.238864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#15/--/OGMOorgaum 20:14+2020:15+201m1181.734867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/--/CHUChampion 20:19+2020:20+201m1184.08887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam• 20:35+11-1185.9-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.