Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326446-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2186040-0

56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     शिमोगा- क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

VNR/Devanur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (7h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to preliminary works in yards between Arsikere - Kardi section of Mysuru Division, Train No. 56228 Shivamogga – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will be regulated for...
more...
60 minutes o­n 05th August, 2017 enroute / Arsikere and train will will reach KSR Bengaluru 60 minutes late.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (02:16PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:15) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) -04:00+2--1-86.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 04:04+204:05+21m11-83.852576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#3|--|BDVTBhadravatiX 04:24+004:25+31m11-67.579591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli 04:29+804:30+121m11-62.264607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5|--|TKETarikere 04:44+1504:45+161m11-47.470679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli 04:53+1604:54+161m11-38.057729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7|--|SPVSivapur 04:59+2005:00+201m11-33.327778mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction 05:23+1205:25+132m21-23.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 05:33+1505:35+142m11-16.754773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 05:42+1705:43+171m11-10.356780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11|==|VNRDevanur» 05:54+1805:55+181m110.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#12|==|BVRBanavar 06:04+1906:05+191m116.837789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.6
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction 06:30+1006:35+125m2122.355816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#14!==!ADHLAdihalli 06:44+1306:45+131m1130.745845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#15!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 06:52+1306:53+141m--135.996891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#16!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar 06:59+1407:00+141m1145.517876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#17!==!TTRTipturX 07:08+1407:10+152m--147.865859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 07:15+1507:16+151m1153.241849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#19!==!RDIKardi 07:24+1507:25+161m1158.675842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20!==!ARGPAralaguppe 07:29+1607:30+161m1163.636849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#21!==!BSNBanasandraX 07:39+1507:40+191m1169.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22!==!AMSAAmmasandra 07:49+1807:50+211m1174.638818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#23!==!SPGRSampige RoadX 07:59+2008:00+231m--180.374820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#24!==!NTRNitturX 08:09+2408:10+251m1191.462801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25!==!GBBGubbi 08:19+2508:20+261m11100.756794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26!==!MLSAMallasandra 08:29+2608:30+271m--1109.154802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27!==!HEIHeggere Halt 08:34+2708:35+271m11112.745804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 08:43+3608:45+372m11118.736825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#29|==|KIATKyatsandra 08:54+3708:55+371m--1124.041841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#30|==|HHLHirehalli 09:04+3309:05+331m31130.173861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#31|==|DBSDobbspet 09:12+3309:13+331m21138.745921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32|==|NDVNidvanda 09:17+3309:18+331m31141.672913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#33|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 09:21+3309:22+331m--1145.257892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#34|==|DBLDodbeleX 09:28+3409:29+341m21151.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 09:33+3409:34+341m11155.479904mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#36|==|GHLGolhalliX 09:39+3609:40+361m--1162.066899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX 09:49+3609:50+361m31172.039866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#38/==/BAWChikka Banavara 09:54+3809:55+391m41174.637879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 10:08+4810:10+502m31182.519918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#40/==/MWMMalleswaram 10:19+5010:20+501m11185.43920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:002.8
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 11:20+3-101188.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.