Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06282⇒56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     के एस आर बेंगलुरू - चामराजनगर पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Refresh Live Status (7h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (07:25AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (01:55) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

25 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -15:30+21010.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt 15:35+215:36+21m114.620848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#3/==/NYHNayandahalli 15:44+715:45+71m117.323815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#4/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX 15:48+715:49+71m118.544811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/KGIKengeriX 15:54+715:56+62m3112.167802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6/==/HJLHejjalaX 16:06+816:07+81m3123.277774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/BIDBidadi 16:12+916:13+101m3129.666724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8/==/KHLLKetohalliX 16:20+1016:21+101m2137.360746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 16:28+1116:29+121m--144.475 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#10/==/CPTChannapatnaX 16:38+1416:39+141m2155.669 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/==/SETSettihalli 16:45+1516:46+151m--162.564675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/NXHNidaghattaX 16:52+1516:53+151m--168.950 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/MADMaddur 16:59+1817:00+181m1173.961 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/HNKHanakere 17:09+2117:10+211m--183.075665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#15/==/MYAMandya 17:18+2317:20+232m2193.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16/==/YYeliyurX 17:28+2517:30+252m--1100.959 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17/==/BDRLByadarahalli 17:39+2617:40+261m--1109.776 SWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#18/==/CGKRChandragiri Koppal 17:44+2617:45+261m--1114.857702mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#19/==/PANPPandavapura 17:49+2817:50+281m21118.646 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#20%==%SShrirangapattana 17:56+2817:57+281m11123.157 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.7
#21%==%NHYNaganahalliX 18:04+3118:05+311m--1129.813 SWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:357.8
#22%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 18:40+2418:45+265m61137.625 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#23|--|CMJChamarajapuram 18:51+2618:52+261m11140.132760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#24|--|APAshokapuramX 18:57+2818:58+291m--1142.849741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#25|--|KDOKadakola 19:11+2919:12+301m--1153.535699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#26|--|NTWNanjangud Town 19:28+3219:30+312m--1162.733665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0535.3
#27|--|CMNRChamarajanagar• 20:35+16---1198.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.