Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56266/Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मैसूरू - अरसीकेरे पैसेंजर

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> MVC/Mavinkere

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (03:43PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:29) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519...
more...
JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mavinkere.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    15 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVC/Mavinkere 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mavinkere

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -07:15+1210.048 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#2|--|BLGABelagula 07:28+507:29+51m1110.545751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar 07:33+507:34+51m1113.588773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli 07:39+507:40+51m1120.840770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte 07:46+707:47+71m--124.840752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6|--|DOYDornahalli 07:54+707:55+71m1129.428759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraX 08:06+308:08+52m2134.699791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura 08:11+508:12+51m1139.667766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli 08:17+508:18+51m1145.250775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara 08:24+908:25+91m1150.245787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu 08:34+1008:35+101m1157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli 08:40+1008:41+101m--161.458798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13|--|MGFMandagere 08:49+1208:50+131m--169.2100 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur 08:56+1308:57+131m1179.252841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali 09:01+1309:02+131m1182.734880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur 09:13+1709:15+162m1188.861 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17|--|MVCMavinkere• 09:26+1809:27+181m11100.055855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2320.9
#18|--|HASHassan Junction 09:50+1809:52+182m11120.957 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura 10:14+1810:15+181m11141.937980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta 10:39+1210:40+161m--1156.722878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction 11:10+7---1167.7-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.