Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा बेंगलुरू सिटी पैसेंजर

JRU/Chikjajur Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (10h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 7h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

40 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -07:00+521-190.443640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2!==!KNOKundgol 07:22+907:23+121m--1-174.745636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi 07:34+1207:35+121m--1-166.356634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeriX 07:47+1307:48+141m--1-155.136689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt 07:57-07:58-1m11-149.752663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#6!==!YLGYalvigi 08:05+1308:06+141m--1-143.657621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7|--|SVNRSavanur 08:15+1608:16+191m--1-135.182584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX 08:22-08:23-1m11-126.846541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgi 08:29+2308:30+251m--1-122.333550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#10!==!HVRHaveri 08:43+2308:45+232m--1-115.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi 08:59+2509:00+261m--1-101.147632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda 09:13+2709:14+271m--1-90.854589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX 09:23+2809:25+292m--1-82.758582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#14!==!CLIChalgeri 09:39+2709:40+281m--1-69.229574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:209.8
#15!==!HRRHariharX 10:00+2010:05+305m--1-59.433551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangereX 10:28+2810:30+322m--1-46.638597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse 10:45+2910:46+321m11-37.160615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli 10:52-10:53-1m11-31.249621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19!==!KAGKodaganur 10:59+3311:00+341m11-26.355633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakondaX 11:09+3611:10+381m--1-18.153646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasaluO 11:19+3811:20+381m11-10.112659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.1
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction» 12:10+212:15+325m--10.041675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#23|==|HLKHolalkere 12:29+3212:30+321m--19.557663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|==|RGIRamgiri 12:41+3512:42+361m--119.960713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta HaltX 12:48-12:49-1m1125.944735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road 12:54+4112:55+421m1129.555765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani 13:06+4413:07+451m1139.558779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#28|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:18+4713:19+471m--150.144752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#29|==|NVFNagavangala 13:30+5013:31+501m--158.235809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 13:48+4613:50+462m--168.221802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction 14:08+3914:10+392m--174.542773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32|==|BLKRBallekere HaltX 14:19+4014:20+421m--180.969780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#33|==|VNRDevanur 14:29+4414:30+451m--191.226754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#34|==|BVRBanavarO 14:46+4014:47+411m--198.025789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3815.6
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction 15:25+2015:30+295m--1113.626816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.3
#36!==!ADHLAdihalliX 15:49+2015:50+211m11121.945845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#37!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 15:57+2115:58+231m--1127.164891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#38!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar 16:07-16:08-1m11136.728876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#39!==!TTRTiptur 16:13+2416:15+242m--1139.036859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#40!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX 16:24-16:25-1m11144.436849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#41!==!RDIKardi 16:34+2016:35+201m11149.833842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42!==!ARGPAralaguppe 16:44-16:45-1m11154.854849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#43!==!BSNBanasandra 16:51+1816:52+181m11160.237819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#44!==!AMSAAmmasandra 17:01+1617:02+171m11165.838818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#45!==!SPGRSampige RoadX 17:11+1517:12+171m--1171.567820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#46!==!NTRNittur 17:22+1617:23+171m11182.656801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#47!==!GBBGubbiX 17:33+1517:34+151m11191.972794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#48!==!MLSAMallasandra 17:41+1717:42+171m--1200.372802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#49!==!HEIHeggere Halt 17:45-17:46-1m11203.9-804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#50!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 17:48+3917:50+402m11209.940825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#51|==|KIATKyatsandra 17:58+017:59+01m--1215.345 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52|==|HHLHirehalli 18:07+4018:08+401m31221.355 SWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#53|==|DBSDobbspet 18:17+018:18+01m21229.646 SWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#54|==|NDVNidvanda 18:22+4018:23+401m31232.757 SWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#55|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX 18:27-18:28-1m--1236.549 SWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#56|==|DBLDodbele 18:35+4118:36+411m21242.267907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#57|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 18:40-18:41-1m11246.744903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#58|==|GHLGolhalliX 18:50+4418:51+441m--1253.375899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli 18:59-19:00-1m11263.251 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#60|==|BAWChikka Banavara 19:03+4819:05+482m41265.859879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#61/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 19:13+5619:15+562m21273.744918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#62/==/MWMMalleswaram 19:19+3119:20+311m21276.63920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.8
#63/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 20:10+15-91279.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.