Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2334798-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360990-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2384737-0

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

NNA/Naugachia --> KIR/Katihar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to floods in eastern part of country, train15708 Amritsar- Katihar Express JCO 14.08 will remain cancelled. Inconvenience is regretted.
Mon Aug 14, 2017 (12:51PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:39 (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -07:10+531-1742.880230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 07:24+1807:26+182m21-1724.183237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:43+2007:45+202m21-1700.561237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4|--|KREKartarpurX 08:06+1808:08+172m11-1679.140235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:30+1108:35+115m21-1664.335239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:43+1208:45+122m21-1659.676239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:58+1409:00+142m11-1643.259244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX 09:10+1509:12+162m11-1633.369245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:23+1609:25+162m11-1620.732243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:50+910:00+810m11-1607.367249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna 10:38+1210:40+122m21-1564.766269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:56+1110:58+112m21-1547.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:15+1011:17+102m21-1521.644274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:55+412:00+55m61-1493.687276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX 12:52+2812:54+282m11-1418.571252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 13:23+2713:25+282m11-1384.288235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 13:56+3213:58+322m11-1338.958227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 14:40+3414:42+372m21-1298.58219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+3115:20+3115m111-1295.657219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2882.9
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO 16:48+1:4416:50+2:042m31-1212.774199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:25+2:1617:28+2:193m31-1169.534191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:21+1:5918:24+1:593m21-1139.266183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 19:08+2:1319:13+2:155m31-1091.166167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 19:28+2:2419:30+2:262m21-1074.664164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:40+2:1720:42+2:212m31-999.465153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:08139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:50+2:3223:00+2:3510m81-860.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 23:22+2:4223:24+2:432m31-842.453129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:25+2:4600:40+2:4215m12-788.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:35+2:3401:37+2:352m--2-759.769123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:55+3:0603:00+3:075m22-670.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:24+3:1603:26+3:162m12-642.567104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#32/==/BSTBasti 04:20+3:1304:25+3:135m32-581.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:50+3:1204:52+3:122m22-552.43883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:45+2:5806:00+2:5815m72-518.56184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:48+3:1806:50+3:222m32-469.36979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:50+3:2807:55+3:315m12-399.93769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+2:5109:50+2:4615m4,52-338.75258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 10:25+2:5910:27+3:002m22-308.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 11:00+3:0211:05+3:025m1,22-284.52556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:18+3:0011:20+3:032m4,52-279.13855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:45+3:1112:50+3:145m32-225.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi 13:11+3:3013:13+3:312m--2-200.26755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 13:25+3:3513:27+3:362m--2-186.84552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:45+3:5113:50+3:545m42-173.24151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction 15:05+4:0415:25+3:5620m52-122.44449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#46/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:46+4:0015:48+4:002m22-107.17347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 16:21+4:0616:23+4:092m22-67.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction 16:36+4:0916:38+4:102m22-58.25844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 17:22+4:1217:24+4:122m22-15.97440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50/==/NNANaugachia»X 17:37+4:2117:39+4:212m120.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#51%==%KUEKurselaX 17:55+4:3217:57+4:332m2218.23336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola Road 18:28+4:1918:30+4:222m2235.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 19:55+4:16-1257.4-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.