Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Due to traffic cum power block of 4:00 hrs from 14.10.17 to 23.11.17 will be diverted via New Bongaigaon - Goalpara Town - Kamakhya from...
more...
13.10.17 to 22.11.17
Fri Oct 13, 2017 (11:31AM)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (18:13) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 GN
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9A,9B
  T  F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 

28 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:35+09A,9B10.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 06:53+006:54+01m1113.1658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+308:24+38m11101.66236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+409:19+45m11153.56555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+509:38+51m11172.95747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+509:54+52m31186.24657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:30+510:32+52m21214.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+610:58+62m11244.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9%==%PKRPakur 11:18+611:20+72m11266.72637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+412:45+42m21302.94230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+313:55+420m21338.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#12%==%SMSamsi 14:24+614:26+62m21372.76530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3942.1
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:05+715:07+82m11414.83834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:28+715:30+72m21428.27938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:52+915:54+92m31457.266 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:20+1016:22+112m11485.77353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 16:47+1116:49+112m11516.24069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2656.8
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+818:30+815m11573.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+1019:27+112m11606.66286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:58+1220:00+122m11638.43577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:38+1020:40+102m--1660.66567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+1421:20+145m--1698.53848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+1221:55+125m--1717.36748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+1322:15+132m21737.57353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+1322:38+132m--1763.16349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+1223:02+122m--1786.24545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+1223:17+122m21796.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+1000:40+1010m32823.85059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:00149.8
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+803:45+85m--2973.62652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#30|==|GHYGuwahati• 04:00+9-52980.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.