Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1381242-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010940-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2028545-0

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (3h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of one Sleeper & one General second class coaches on 20.06.2017 ,23.06.2017 & 27.06.2017 from Sealdah
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (21:14) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 B4
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9A,9B
  T  F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:35+19A,9B10.04412mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 06:53-06:54-1m1113.1658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1408:24+178m11101.66237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+2709:19+255m11153.56555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+3309:38+341m11172.95747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+3509:54+362m31186.24657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:30+3710:32+382m21214.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+4610:58+462m11244.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9/==/PKRPakur 11:18+4511:20+442m11266.72637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+1912:45+222m21302.94230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+1313:55+620m21338.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#12%==%SMSamsi 14:23+3914:25+392m21372.76330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 15:05+4315:07+432m11414.65034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:23+4715:25+482m21428.17938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:47+5615:49+562m31457.16643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:15+5816:17+582m11485.67353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:42+1:0016:44+1:002m11516.13769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.8
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+2918:30+3115m11572.937114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+2819:27+312m11606.56886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:55+3519:57+352m11638.33577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:35+2420:37+272m--1660.56067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3837.9
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+3721:20+395m--1698.43848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+3421:55+345m--1717.26748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+3722:15+372m21737.37353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+4122:38+422m--1763.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+3923:02+392m--1786.14545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+3823:17+382m21795.92349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+1600:40+1810m32823.76659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:20+3001:25+305m--2867.88349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:00+3602:02+362m--2916.25554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 02:20+3702:30+3210m--2932.73558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+503:45+135m--2973.52652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati• 04:00+14-52980.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.