Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - കോയമ്പത്തൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / கன்னூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कण्णूर - कोयंम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> TA/Tanur

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially cancelled b/w SRR and CBE from 21st to 23rd Dec 2017.
Thu Dec 21, 2017 (12:49PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:05) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tanur.
Travel Time: 2h 57m    24 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:37 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -05:40+2210.03716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/CSKannur SouthX 05:46+705:47+81m213.7758mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#3/==/ETKEtakkot 05:54+1205:55+131m2112.45713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/DMDDharmadamX 05:59+1306:00+131m1116.26716mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/TLYThalassery 06:04+1606:05+171m2120.7369mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX 06:09+1706:10+171m2123.11037mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#7/==/MAHEMahe 06:14+1906:15+201m2129.95617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MUKEMukkali 06:19+2006:20+201m1133.75517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/NAUNadapuram RoadX 06:24+2006:25+201m2137.33617mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#10/==/BDJVadakara 06:34+1606:35+181m1142.85710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/IGLIringalX 06:39+1806:40+181m2146.68820mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#12/==/PYOLPayyoli 06:44+1806:45+181m1152.54512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/TKTTikkotti 06:49+2006:50+221m2155.55714mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/VEKVellarakkadX 06:54+2206:55+221m2159.33617mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/QLDKoyilandyX 07:04+2107:05+221m2,3164.78117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/CMCChemancheri 07:09+2207:10+221m2170.14811mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#17/==/ETRElattur 07:19+2307:20+241m2177.26213mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#18/==/WHWest Hill 07:27+2607:28+261m2184.55312mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#19/==/VLLVellayilX 07:31+2607:32+261m2187.1917mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:131.9
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 07:45+2007:50+225m1,3189.11511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South 07:57+2207:58+221m2190.85412mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#22/==/FKFerok 08:07+2208:08+241m2199.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#23/==/KNKadalundi 08:14+2608:15+271m21103.7559mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/VLIVallikunnuX 08:21+2708:22+271m21109.25013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi 08:28+2808:30+282m21114.26917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#26/==/TATanur• 08:37+3108:38+311m21122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TIRTirur 08:47+3108:48+321m2,31130.3659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/TUATirunnavayaX 08:56+3208:57+331m21138.9396mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram 09:07+3109:08+321m21145.35617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#30/==/PUMPallippuram 09:18+3409:19+351m--1154.75417mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#31/==/PTBPattambi 09:29+3509:30+351m21163.84424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#32/==/KRKDKarakad 09:38+3509:39+351m21169.71631mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:215.6
#33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:00+2710:05+285m41175.34326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#34/==/OTPOttappalam 10:23+2710:25+272m11188.13833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.3
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 11:15+1411:20+165m41219.548 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#36/==/KJKDKanjikode 11:37+1611:38+191m21233.162118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#37/==/WRAWalayarX 11:50+2011:51+221m21245.448214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#38/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 12:02+2312:03+231m21254.215313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.1
#39/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:03+813:05+102m41269.318400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:25+6-31275.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.