Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025826-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2150472-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486244-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2212757-0

12934/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BL/Valsad

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa only 1 rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 PC
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and VR/Virar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -04:55+0410.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:37+1005:39+102m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:54+1105:56+112m1164.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:40+806:45+95m11100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.6
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:36+1207:38+122m41170.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#6/==/STSurat 08:35+708:40+85m21229.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#7/==/BLValsad• 09:30+1109:32+122m31298.78312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#8/==/VAPIVapiX 09:51+1809:53+182m21324.97227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.5
#9/==/BVIBorivali 11:49+511:51+62m51463.54118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central 12:35+0-31493.2-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.