Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1415750-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1562503-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358360-0

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> RU/Renigunta Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 10, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train 12625 Thiruvananthapuram New Delhi Kerala Express will be provided with special stoppage at Chalakudy on Aug 4 and 6 to connect the reserved passengers of...
more...
Executive Express.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:19PM)
Updated: Jul 04 2017 (20:38) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (324 votes)
cleanliness - good (55)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - average (58)
u/r coach - average (28)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - good (52)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Renigunta Junction is 64 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 905 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RU/Renigunta Junction 

22 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Renigunta Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -11:15+3110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 11:49+1011:50+111m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:10+1612:15+155m1164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:50+2012:52+202m21105.55110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara 13:01+2013:02+201m21113.29412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur 13:10+2813:12+282m21125.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 13:22+3013:23+301m21134.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#8%==%CGYChanganassery 13:33+3213:34+331m21142.7518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayamX 13:55+3613:58+393m11160.57918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 14:17+5214:18+521m11185.5279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1734.7
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 15:35+1615:45+1910m11220.2513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:08+2516:10+262m31239.77314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:55+3516:58+353m21294.2413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam 18:03+2018:05+202m11338.25433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 18:40+1218:45+135m41369.54880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:55+2120:00+215m31425.263417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX 20:48+1920:50+192m21475.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode JunctionX 21:50-122:00+1210m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:55+1223:00+145m41585.670282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:43+1100:45+162m42706.168404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:00+902:02+112m32790.653215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoor 02:39+1702:40+181m12823.458305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:55+803:57+112m12895.345151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction• 04:10+1904:20+2010m22905.153115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 05:55+605:57+92m12988.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#26/==/NLRNelloreX 06:22+1506:23+161m221026.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.2
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:00+410:15+615m721282.17626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX 13:00+1613:05+165m321489.964271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 14:40+1214:41+141m121591.161170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:00+117:10+610m421733.151185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur 17:26+917:29+93m221746.878194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 19:00+1319:01+141m321865.471279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 20:05+1920:15+2010m121941.662315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.3
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:05+2401:10+335m332239.953328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:55+3203:00+335m232331.876498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:50+2504:55+265m332470.677413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:55+4107:07+4012m532623.880259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:20+5508:25+535m232721.362213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 10:20+3910:25+405m332839.469172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:12+4611:15+473m232893.271182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad 12:50+3512:51+361m233006.242207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:21+3613:23+362m333027.120210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:45+39-433034.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.