Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2490218-0


15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SV/Siwan Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express journey commencing on 17/01/2018 Will be Cancel ex lalgarh.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (08:58PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (00:05) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa; Total 6 Rakes with PM @ Dbrg
Rating: 2.9/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 875 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction -19:45-11-617.878225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43-20:45-2m11-542.154193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.6
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29-21:31-2m21-502.564198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1-439.865173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5%--%PGKPiliBanga 22:58-23:00-2m--1-415.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%--%HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25-23:30-5m--1-389.376184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#7%--%SGRASangaria 23:51-23:53-2m--1-362.975191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#8%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 00:17-00:18-1m--2-333.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#9%--%BTIBathinda Junction 01:25-01:55-30m42-297.078208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#10/==/MAURMaurX 02:21-02:23-2m--2-263.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11/==/MSZMansa 02:38-02:40-2m22-244.474223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/BLZBudhlada 02:53-02:55-2m--2-228.377224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#13/==/BRZBareta 03:07-03:09-2m12-212.964225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#14/==/JHLJakhal Junction 03:22-03:24-2m--2-199.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#15/==/TUNTohanaX 03:35-03:37-2m--2-186.878227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 03:57-03:59-2m--2-160.970230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#17/==/JINDJind Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--2-127.071228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--2-69.986220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:48-05:50-2m--2-29.731220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:28-06:30-2m12-10.322217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.6
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 06:51-06:53-2m22-2.77221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»X 07:15-07:45-30m1620.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40-08:45-5m1220.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11-09:13-2m1246.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m1257.280216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5573.5
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX 10:25-10:27-2m12130.743216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:10-11:20-10m12161.254196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction 11:50-11:55-5m22188.458191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00-13:05-5m12251.559174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.7
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur 14:17-14:22-5m12322.271157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15-15:17-2m32385.058 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51-15:53-2m12418.137 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45-18:10-25m12486.841 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51-18:53-2m32515.258123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4543.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:38-19:40-2m22558.461112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:25-20:30-5m22604.470111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 20:54-20:56-2m12632.371104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:47-21:50-3m32692.87191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:15-22:17-2m22722.42884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30-23:45-15m52756.26984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28-00:32-4m33805.45478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--3826.17775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:10-01:12-2m--3839.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:27-01:28-1m23853.53071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction•X 02:10-02:15-5m23874.86169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#46/==/EKMAEkma 02:48-02:50-2m--3908.12862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50-04:00-10m3,43936.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:05-05:10-5m23990.22556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:23-05:28-5m43995.56955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15-06:20-5m131049.45257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20-07:45-25m--31101.57051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 08:05-08:07-2m231124.84351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45-08:55-10m431152.34649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:15-09:17-2m231167.66247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:56-10:01-5m231207.76644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction 10:09-10:11-2m231216.54044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:14-11:16-2m231258.76040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#58/==/NNANaugachia 11:32-11:34-2m131274.73139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5157.4
#59/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:25-13:50-25m631332.150 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5243.5
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:42-14:44-2m131375.65834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:58-15:00-2m231389.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:22-15:24-2m131418.166 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:50-15:55-5m131446.67353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:20-16:22-2m131477.13769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 17:55-18:10-15m1A31533.938114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:03-19:05-2m131567.46886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:33-19:38-5m--31599.35477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0760.1
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45-20:50-5m--31659.43848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20-21:25-5m--31678.28348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15-22:17-2m331747.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:30-22:32-2m231756.93549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionXO 23:20-23:30-10m--31784.65059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:00149.8
#73%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--41934.51652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#74|==|GHYGuwahati 03:00-03:20-20m141941.14659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#75!==!JIDJagi RoadX 04:35-04:37-2m--41998.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#76!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:20-05:22-2m142032.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#77!==!HJIHojai 05:58-06:00-2m142076.64178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#78!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 07:05-07:10-5m--42121.530141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#79|--|DPUDiphu 08:15-08:17-2m--42153.959177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#80|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55-09:00-5m--42191.048154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4536.3
#81|--|SZRSarupathar 09:45-09:47-2m--42227.230123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#82|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 10:55-10:57-2m--42261.169102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#83|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30-11:40-10m142299.269118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#84|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 12:27-12:29-2m142353.349 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#85|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35-14:45-10m--42455.836124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#86|--|DBRGDibrugarh 15:55--142497.9-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.