Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856102-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231664-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1050910-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2221273-0

15007/Krishak Express
کریشک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

MAU/Mau Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. ISO 9000;2015 certification for Krishak Exp to ensure better services to passengers. 2. 15007 augmented with 1 Sleeper as Extra coach till 1...
more...
July
Thu Jun 01, 2017 (04:52AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 H1
  6
HA1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 78 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

27 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BCYVaranasi City -17:00-11-89.83976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#2%==%SRNTSarnathX 17:10-17:12-2m11-83.35880mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#3%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 17:38-17:40-2m--1-57.96379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4!%%!%SDTSadat 17:58-17:59-1m11-39.15878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#5!%%!%JKNJakhanian 18:09-18:11-2m11-29.45082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6!%%!%DLRDullahapur 18:21-18:23-2m--1-21.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction»X 18:45-18:50-5m110.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8%==%IAAIndara Junction 19:03-19:05-2m--17.87474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9!%%!%KERKiriharapur 19:16-19:18-2m1121.45473mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 19:33-19:35-2m2135.03770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar Road 19:56-19:58-2m1148.03875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 20:13-20:15-2m--157.52575mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 20:40-20:45-5m--167.85475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:08-21:10-2m--188.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar 21:33-21:35-2m--1103.64581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura 21:48-21:50-2m11113.32986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:40-23:05-25m11137.62284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18/==/DMGDomingarhX 23:16-23:18-2m21141.73380mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#19/==/JTBJagatbelaXO 23:30-23:32-2m--1148.43578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#20/==/SWASahjanwaX 23:43-23:45-2m11154.84583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#21/==/MHHMaghar 23:56-23:58-2m--1163.15182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad 00:08-00:10-2m12171.67183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#23/==/BSTBasti 00:35-00:40-5m12201.17191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#24/==/BVBabhnan 01:06-01:08-2m12231.97899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#25/==/MSWMaskanwa 01:20-01:22-2m12247.660103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction 01:36-01:38-2m22261.645104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:15-02:20-5m12289.745110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.8
#28/==/CLJColonelGanjX 02:58-03:00-2m--2318.454109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#29/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:19-03:21-2m--2335.648111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 03:41-03:43-2m--2351.751120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:15-04:17-2m--2378.939123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.1
#32/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 04:48-04:50-2m12399.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar 04:58-05:00-2m12403.225118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.3
#34/--/LCLucknow CityX 05:15-05:17-2m--2409.511126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#35/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 05:45--3,62414.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.