Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
ਪਾਸਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ (ਸ੍ਲਿਪ)     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> ST/Surat

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Services Available from UMB to BDTS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train will remain cancelled on 26.08.2017.... 2] Attached to 12926 Paschim Express at Ambala Cant.; last SLR detached from this train & returns back to...
more...
kalka with 12925-slipl Last SLR destination board mentions as Kalka Ambala only.
Fri Aug 25, 2017 (07:41PM)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (15:43) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12926 at Ambala Cantt Jn and run together between Ambala and Bandra
Rating: 4.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 22h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1366 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka -10:20+121-24.733658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction»XO 11:05-211:20+615m310.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 12:05+2413:05-60m6144.776276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:38-13:40-2m2186.777259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX 14:06-14:08-2m11119.973252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 14:36-14:38-2m11154.172235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#7/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16-15:18-2m11199.467 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:54-15:56-2m21239.89219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.1
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi 16:25-16:45-20m51243.963216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#10/==/FDBFaridabad 17:12-17:14-2m31272.158207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction 19:10-19:15-5m31385.280181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 19:40-19:42-2m31418.787173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 20:11-20:13-2m21460.786199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#14/==/HANHindaun City 20:36-20:38-2m11493.676228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#15/==/GGCGangapur City 21:13-21:15-2m21537.885269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:00-22:05-5m21601.676265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:30-23:40-10m21709.482256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:33-00:35-2m12781.792359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#19/==/SGZShamgarhX 01:15-01:17-2m12843.146465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#20/==/NADNagda Junction 03:18-03:20-2m--2934.962469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#21/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:00-04:10-10m42976.367495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#22/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:22-05:24-2m221056.783321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#23/==/DHDDahod 05:48-05:50-2m121089.951314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#24/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 07:16-07:18-2m121163.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#25/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:16-08:26-10m221236.88537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#26/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:16-09:18-2m421307.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#27/==/STSurat•X 10:15-10:20-5m221366.56418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#28/==/NVSNavsari 10:48-10:50-2m221396.36214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#29/==/BLValsadX 11:28-11:30-2m321435.47912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapi 11:50-11:52-2m221461.77327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#31/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:32-12:34-2m221510.26812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:54-13:57-3m621600.23918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#33/==/ADHAndheri 14:16-14:19-3m821612.514 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 14:45--521618.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.