Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812832-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1618118-0

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
اودھ ایکسپریس     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)
Updated: Aug 13 2017 (08:33) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m    65 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

65 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -13:20+1910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+1613:50+162m1117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+1714:02+182m--125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+1914:14+202m1133.96883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti 14:40+2414:45+245m1163.56291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#6/==/BVBabhnan 15:15+3215:17+322m1194.26299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+3515:30+352m11105.6-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.3
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:31+4215:33+432m11109.956103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 15:48+4515:50+462m21124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+4816:35+4615m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#11/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+5817:00+1:002m11180.857109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:18+1:0417:20+1:062m11198.048111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#13/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:40+1:0817:42+1:112m--1214.145120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+1:0918:23+1:075m21241.233123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#15/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 19:00+1:0519:02+1:062m11261.323119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 19:13+1:0419:15+1:052m11265.614118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.3
#17/--/LCLucknow City 19:41+5319:43+532m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:15+3720:55+1540m41276.862126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#19/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:48+3121:50+312m31331.226129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+4622:37+547m91348.879129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:0383.2
#21/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+1:1523:42+1:262m31431.955145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+1:1600:24+1:282m--2468.354149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#23/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+1:2800:48+1:362m22488.285153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+2:0501:29+2:112m32543.538167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:00+2:0602:02+2:132m32563.417164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+1:5303:05+1:585m22579.925167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+1:5404:10+1:5710m12602.910169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+1:5604:24+1:592m12605.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#29/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+2:0004:55+2:032m12626.732172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:18+1:5205:20+1:532m--2639.161179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#31/--/RBSRupbas 05:34+1:5505:36+1:552m12653.324180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2734.2
#32/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:03+1:1707:05+1:212m32687.599199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#33/==/HANHindaun City 07:25+1:2907:27+1:292m12720.467228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:36+1:3107:38+1:312m12730.576241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+1:3308:10+1:335m2,32764.776269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+1:3909:05+1:375m22828.491265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:29+1:4409:31+1:452m22864.854247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#38/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+1:4409:45+1:442m--2875.761225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 10:45+1:4410:55+1:4510m2,32936.343256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:08+1:4711:10+1:472m22945.574276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#41/==/MKXMorakX 11:53+1:4911:55+1:512m12998.356336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 12:06+1:5212:08+1:522m121008.558359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:20+1:5312:22+1:552m121020.271362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:36+1:5712:38+1:582m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#45/==/GOHGaroth 12:56+2:0312:58+2:052m121059.342442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 13:13+2:0113:15+2:032m121069.963465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#47/==/SVASuwasra 13:28+2:0713:30+2:082m121083.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:48+2:0013:50+2:012m121099.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:33+1:3914:35+1:402m121121.660446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:58+1:3215:00+1:332m121144.623492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#51/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+1:1515:47+1:242m221161.775469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#52/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+1:3116:00+1:312m--21175.555498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:30+1:3716:40+1:3710m421203.163495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4344.8
#54/==/BMIBamnia 17:23+1:4317:25+1:432m121247.971395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:55+1:4217:57+1:422m221283.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#56/==/DHDDahod 18:21+1:4518:23+1:452m121316.757313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1773.2
#57/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+1:3719:42+1:382m121389.983122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#58/==/DRLDerol 19:59+1:4420:01+1:432m--21413.36987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.3
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:45+1:5020:55+1:5110m121463.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:01+1:4222:03+1:432m221543.53620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2249.8
#61/==/STSuratX 23:25+1:1923:30+1:225m221593.36418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#62/==/BLValsadX 00:35+1:2400:37+1:242m331662.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#63/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+1:2800:59+1:302m231688.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#64/==/BORBoisar 02:08+1:2502:10+1:252m331758.84716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2868.3
#65/==/BVIBorivali 03:38+3403:40+372m831827.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#66/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+5804:04+592m--31839.41214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#67/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:35+54-231845.4-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.