Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 19:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 19:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2209672-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2504682-0


14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

BHTR/Bhatpar Rani --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 01.12.17 to 13.02.18 due to dense fog
Sun Nov 26, 2017 (06:02PM)
Jan 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 19 2017 (18:12) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - poor (25)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - average (23)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

22 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -15:10+1321-920.327209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:38+1515:40+152m21-907.843216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX 16:03+1616:05+162m21-891.284212mNCRGautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.1
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction 16:38+1916:40+202m31-845.187199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:10+2117:12+232m31-801.923191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:2578.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:37+1120:40+113m41-723.584167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:25+2223:35+2210m51-492.465129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.4
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:35+2802:55+3320m62-298.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 03:05+003:07+02m42-295.45689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0661.5
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 04:13+004:15+02m12-233.94292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1754.3
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:32+005:34+02m12-179.7986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 06:15+006:25+010m1,22-173.87182mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#13!%%!%JKNJakhanianX 07:19+2207:21+222m12-110.13681mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.3
#14!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 08:10+3408:15+345m2,32-80.75375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#15!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 08:55+3408:57+342m22-45.74971mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road 09:13+3509:15+352m12-32.75776mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 09:25+3409:27+342m--2-23.22276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionXO 09:55+3310:27+3332m12-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X 10:38+3310:40+332m220.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX 10:54+3310:56+332m2214.55071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei 11:09+3111:11+4:232m2225.56968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 11:20+2811:25+255m1235.85669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction 11:44+1211:46+122m2253.62464mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.1
#24/==/CWChainwaX 12:06+2112:08+322m--261.81563mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.4
#25/==/EKMAEkma 12:38+2312:40+232m2269.23362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#26/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:30+2213:45+2315m2,3297.11658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#27/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 13:53+1113:55+112m2299.23958mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#28/==/GJHGoldinganj 14:09+2214:11+212m22108.24058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 14:18+014:19+01m22112.95057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#30/==/BAGLBaragopal 14:24+2114:26+212m22117.13756mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#31/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 14:34+014:35+01m22122.14257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#32/==/DGADighwaraX 14:43+2214:45+222m22127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#33/==/STLRSitalpurX 14:51+2214:53+222m22132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#34/==/NYONayagaon 15:00+2215:02+222m22139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#35/==/PMUParmanandpurX 15:08+2215:10+222m22144.41656mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:266.8
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:36+3315:38+332m1,22151.23256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#37/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 15:48+3315:53+335m32156.56255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#38%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:12+3416:14+232m12176.22057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:258.3
#39%==%GRLGoraulX 16:39+3416:41+222m12184.51659mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3925.9
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 18:20+4218:50+4430m32210.46857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.6
#41|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 19:27+4619:29+462m--2252.02359mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0122.9
#42|--|SMISitamarhi Junction• 20:30+43-32274.9-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.