Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899510-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916420-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970914-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2209672-0

14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

BHTR/Bhatpar Rani --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Anand Vihar from 21/05/17 to 24/05/17 will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur - Zafarabad - Aunrihar due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri May
...
more...
19, 2017 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:50) by Shaurya117~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - poor (21)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BHTR/Bhatpar Rani 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

21 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhatpar Rani and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -15:10+5321-920.027209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m21-907.543216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#3/==/DERDadriX 16:03+1:1816:05+1:182m21-890.884212mNCRGautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#4/==/KRJKhurja Junction 16:38+1:3716:40+1:522m31-844.887199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#5/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:10+2:1117:12+2:262m31-801.523191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2378.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:35+1:0820:40+1:115m41-723.384167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:25+2:0023:35+2:0410m51-492.165129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:35+2:1502:55+2:3920m62-297.714100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 03:05+2:4903:07+2:512m42-295.45689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0661.5
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 04:13+2:5404:15+2:542m12-233.94292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1754.3
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:32+2005:34+202m12-179.6986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.8
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 06:15+2:4406:25+2:4710m12-173.87182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#13!%%!%JKNJakhanianX 07:19+3:3007:21+3:302m12-110.13682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.4
#14!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 08:10+3:1008:15+3:135m2,32-80.75375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#15!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 08:55+3:1508:57+3:162m22-45.76070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road 09:10+3:1609:12+3:172m12-32.74475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 09:25+3:1609:27+3:182m--2-23.22275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionXO 09:55+3:0610:27+3:0832m--2-12.97075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani»X 10:38+3:1110:40+3:122m220.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#20/==/MWMairwaX 10:54+3:1510:56+3:162m2214.55071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#21/==/ZRDEJiradei 11:09+3:1511:11+3:152m2225.56968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 11:20+3:2111:25+3:255m1235.85669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#23/==/DDADuraundha Junction 11:44+3:2811:46+3:282m2253.63464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2715.5
#24/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:13+3:1512:15+3:152m2269.12262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1527.9
#25/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:30+2:3913:45+2:3815m2,3297.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#26/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 13:53+2:3913:55+2:402m2299.23458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#27/==/GJHGoldinganj 14:11+2:5814:13+3:022m22108.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 14:19-14:21-2m22112.95057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BAGLBaragopal 14:26+3:0114:28+3:072m22117.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 14:35-14:37-2m22122.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/==/DGADighwaraX 14:44+3:0714:46+3:082m22127.74559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32/==/STLRSitalpurX 14:52+3:1114:54+3:142m22132.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#33/==/NYONayagaon 15:01+3:1715:03+3:192m22139.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/PMUParmanandpurX 15:09+3:2115:11+3:232m22144.42156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:31+3:1515:33+3:182m1,22151.22556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 15:46+3:1715:48+3:212m32156.67955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:03+3:3716:05+3:412m12176.21757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 16:35+3:2316:37+3:252m12184.51559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4325.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 18:20+2:3918:50+2:5330m32210.46157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4141.6
#40|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 19:31+3:0219:33+3:022m--2252.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.9
#41|--|SMISitamarhi Junction• 20:30+2:37-32274.9-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.