Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489606-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2842472-0


12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਮਦੁਰੈ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - मदुरै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (15h 4m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car From CDG-SRE; Pantry Car Avbl from SRE; Recently...
more...
included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai Super fast Express which left Chandigarh on 5th January, 2018 is diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam, Chennai Central,...
more...
Arakkonam and Jolarpettai stations instead of Gudur, Chennai Central, Arakkonam and Jolarpettai.
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (08:14PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2017 (12:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B2
 10
 H1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 42h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 2486 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
MAS/Chennai Central 

21 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -07:50+2310.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 08:40+308:45+35m3144.780276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:23+509:25+52m--195.545276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 10:05+510:50-45m--1125.881278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.3
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:33-11:35-2m11184.183247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4055.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:15-12:17-2m21239.746227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0247.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:19-13:21-2m31286.931216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 14:05-14:30-25m21309.948210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56-14:58-2m31330.952207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:14166.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12-18:17-5m11497.762173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.2
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12-20:15-3m11615.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35-21:45-10m21713.375259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.1
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction 01:40-01:50-10m421005.463498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 04:40-04:42-2m--21182.837479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 05:03-05:05-2m--21195.860644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20199.9
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:25-08:40-15m221395.778315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39-09:41-2m321471.962279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50-12:10-20m1,321604.185185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50-13:52-2m221746.160170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.2
#20/==/WLWarangal 15:33-15:38-5m121847.360271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:27207.8
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05-19:20-15m6,722055.16826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.5
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta 00:03-00:05-2m232376.65333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05109.8
#23/==/MASChennai Central•X 02:10-02:35-25m332486.4778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:28-03:30-2m132554.57692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:18-04:20-2m132615.573215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#26/==/ABAmbur 05:03-05:05-2m332667.674332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#27/==/VNVaniyambadiO 05:18-05:20-2m332683.726355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:58-06:00-2m332700.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#29/==/SASalem JunctionX 07:25-07:30-5m132820.451283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#30/==/EDErode Junction 08:40-08:50-10m--32880.168174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction 09:47-09:50-3m--32945.055120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 11:10-11:15-5m--33019.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction 12:45--333081.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.