Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

99953/adi jp (UnReserved)
આદિ જેપી     ADI जेपी

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Dec 20, 2011 (02:33AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 111 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -23:00---10.01451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:112.6
#2!--!ASVAsarva Junction 23:11-23:13-2m--12.62952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#3!--!SDGMSardargram 23:22-23:24-2m116.93760mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:1181.1
#4!--!HMTHimmatnagar Junction 01:35-01:50-15m--288.140142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations02:2494.9
#5!--!DNRPDungarpur 04:14-04:16-2m12182.935274mNWRState Highway 10, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3152.5
#6!--!JYMJai Samand Road 05:47-05:49-2m12235.438267mNWRDengari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#7!--!ZWZawar 06:25-06:27-2m--2258.424353mNWRNH 8, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3839.1
#8!--!UDZUdaipur City 08:05-00:01-956m--2297.51582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations06:194.1
#9%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 06:20-06:22-2m--2301.761566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#10%--%MVJMavli Junction 07:00-07:02-2m--2340.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#11%--%FANFatehnagar 07:13-07:15-2m--2353.373494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#12%--%KINKapasan 07:34-07:36-2m--2376.446459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 08:22-08:42-20m--2411.478403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.2
#14%--%BHLBhilwara 09:24-09:27-3m--2465.775426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15%--%MDLMandal 09:36-09:38-2m12476.986429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.8
#16%--%GBPGulabpura 10:15-10:17-2m12529.736400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17%--%BJNRBijainagar 10:22-10:24-2m--2532.781403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.8
#18%--%NSDNasirabad 10:55-10:57-2m--2574.532428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#19%--%AIIAjmer Junction 11:40-00:01-741m--2597.549 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:44134.8
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction• 02:45-02:50-5m--2732.4-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.