Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15696⇒15696X/Agartala - Lumding (MG) Express
আগরতলা - লামডিং [এমজি] এক্সপ্রেস     अगरतला - लुमडिंग (एमजी) एक्सप्रेस

AGTL/Agartala --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 05, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For GC..
Tue Sep 30, 2014 (10:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15691 Cachar Exp
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
YDM 4 LMG
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 KXJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agartala and Lumding Junction is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 406 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGTL/Agartala 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 

17 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Agartala and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AGTLAgartala» -16:15---10.02525mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2|--|JGNRJogendranagar 16:25-16:26-1m114.23839mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#3|--|JRNAJirania 16:47-16:48-1m--117.74139mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#4|--|TLMRTeliamura 17:17-17:18-1m--137.62847mNFRAgartala, Tripura
1 intermediate stations01:0329.3
#5|--|ABSAAmbassa 18:21-18:22-1m--166.93390mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
2 intermediate stations00:3619.8
#6|--|MANUManu 18:58-19:00-2m--186.73967mNFRManu, Tripura
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#7|--|KUGTKumarghat 19:32-19:34-2m11107.43651mNFRKumarghat, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:169.5
#8|--|PECPencharthal 19:50-19:51-1m--1116.83149mNFRPecharthal, Tripura
1 intermediate stations00:4422.6
#9|--|DMRDharmanagar 20:35-20:45-10m11139.4930mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
1 intermediate stations01:1511.2
#10|--|CBZChuraibari 22:00-22:01-1m--1150.6-43mNFRDist : North Tripura, Tripura
3 intermediate stations00:0523.3
#11|--|PTKDPatharkandi 22:06-22:07-1m11173.92227mNFRPatharkandi, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:238.6
#12|--|BRGMBaraigram Junction 22:30-22:32-2m--1182.52424mNFRPatherkandi Pt I, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5321.5
#13|--|KXJKarimganj Junction 23:25-23:50-25m--1204.02423mNFRBarak valley, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5020.1
#14|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 00:40-01:00-20m12224.12423mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
7 intermediate stations02:0449.0
#15|--|HJOHarangajao 03:04-03:05-1m--2273.114154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1917.9
#16|--|JTGJatinga 04:24-04:25-1m--2291.012579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0914.1
#17|--|LFGLower Haflong 05:34-05:35-1m12305.117462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
5 intermediate stations02:1137.3
#18|--|MBGMaibang 07:46-07:47-1m--2342.421277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
10 intermediate stations03:2863.6
#19|--|LMGLumding Junction• 11:15--12406.0-141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.