Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677654-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237937-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320272-0

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 18th April.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two...
more...
AC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (06:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:19) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 256 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1799 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+0510.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.5
#2|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+818:59+92m1164.54245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+519:55+85m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 20:46+2120:48+212m21179.94819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0249.8
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+222:00+510m21229.75818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45-1500:50+55m12390.648203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7/==/ANAmalner 02:48+1202:50+152m12485.930187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38-804:40+282m--2540.677 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:45+2906:50+345m62700.640582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX 07:53+2107:55+242m12742.946508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.2
#11/--/BAPBelapur 08:53+2908:55+292m22787.165539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar 09:57+3410:00+363m12854.439651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 12:10+712:15+245m22938.568519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.8
#14|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+3515:10+3710m321125.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga 16:53+2516:55+282m121238.337458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.9
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:55+118:00+65m321275.283432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:18+3919:20+402m121382.846406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road 19:58+3120:00+312m121411.764332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#19/==/ADAdoni 20:38+2920:40+292m121452.452421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 21:40+2421:45+315m621504.661455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 22:13+4222:15+472m221533.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22%==%ATPAnantapur 23:28+5923:30+592m221590.124348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:55+1301:00+105m131623.461371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.6
#24%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+3402:20+352m131703.148636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.1
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+10-331799.2-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.