Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1925504-0

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તાવી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Apr 10 2017 (15:46) by Prabhu must stop Drama^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

54 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -11:20+1710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 11:35+411:37+42m215.96455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5962.9
#3%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 12:36+2312:38+252m1168.85793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 13:01+2613:03+272m1190.555115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:18+2913:20+292m21104.228135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:23+214:28+35m21133.661217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:20+1315:30+1610m11186.272264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.9
#8!%%!%FAFalna 16:52+2316:54+232m11285.152282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 18:10+418:12+62m11351.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#10|--|PMYPali MarwarX 18:37+2018:42+195m11382.580221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#11|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:13+2519:16+243m21423.849180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:55+2920:10+3715m21455.782241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 20:44+5920:46+1:022m11502.363271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.5
#14|--|GOTNGotan 21:21+1:0321:23+1:042m11538.860324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#15|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:43+1:0521:48+1:055m--1558.774322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 22:20+1:0822:22+1:092m11598.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#17|--|NGONagaur 22:39+1:0722:44+1:055m11615.778296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#18|--|NOKNokhaX 23:24+1:1323:26+1:142m11667.452322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.1
#19|--|DSODeshnokeX 00:03+1:0500:05+1:052m12699.521275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 01:35+1901:45+2010m22731.523228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 01:55+2301:57+242m12735.481225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:53+2702:55+272m12811.277193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.3
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 04:15+3004:30+2215m22913.465173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga 04:53+2904:55+302m12938.362177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 05:20+3305:30+3010m--2963.972184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#26|--|SGRASangaria 05:52+4305:54+432m12990.441191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 06:38+2406:40+252m121020.231200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.1
#28|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 07:50-508:05+815m121056.357207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#29|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 08:33+1408:35+162m--21082.949209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 08:55+1208:57+132m121099.170210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#31|--|FDKFaridkot 09:08+1809:10+182m--21112.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55+410:20+1325m421144.268198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 10:41+2010:43+212m--21168.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#34|--|MXHMakhu 11:03+2011:05+222m--21185.752206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 11:33+2211:35+232m--21210.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 11:40+2711:42+272m--21216.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2924.9
#37|--|KXHKapurthala 12:11+2812:13+282m121241.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:35+3412:45+4010m421261.656239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#39/==/TDOTanda Urmar 13:30+4013:32+412m121303.470242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#40/==/DZADasuyaX 13:45+4213:47+432m121318.658251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#41/==/MEXMukerian 14:03+4514:05+452m221334.261256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:44+4514:46+462m121373.89328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.7
#43/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 15:10+3316:30+1380m321377.536331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 16:35+1716:37+172m--21380.546321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#45/==/SJNPSujanpur 16:44+1916:46+202m121385.959335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#46/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 16:53+2316:55+252m221392.845357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#47%==%KTHUKathuaX 17:06+2717:08+272m121401.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#48/==/BDHYBudhi 17:20+2917:22+292m221413.350361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#49%==%CHNRChhan ArorianX 17:31+3217:33+342m--21420.866391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#50/==/CKDLChakdayala 17:38-17:40-2m121426.353387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#51/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:44+3517:46+352m121429.837383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#52/==/GHGLGhagwalX 17:55+3417:57+352m221435.351371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#53/==/SMBXSambaX 18:08+3518:10+352m221444.643365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#54/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 18:26+3318:28+322m121456.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#55/==/BBMNBari Brahman 18:41+3218:43+332m121468.510333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.5
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi• 19:35+4-221477.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.