Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
__
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (02:56PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:32) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 7
 M     
BSR/Vasai Road 

7 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -19:25+1410.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:06+520:08+52m1145.86537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 20:25+520:28+43m4164.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:09+521:14+65m2198.77737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:09+622:11+62m41169.34020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2959.2
#6/==/STSurat 23:40+123:50+110m31228.47818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#7/==/NVSNavsari 00:13+200:15+22m22258.27114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.4
#8/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10-101:12+12m22323.65127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road• 03:35-403:40+05m72444.61267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 03:53+703:55+72m32471.91724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+304:50+43m62486.273 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction 05:28+905:30+102m12532.83555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#13/==/LNLLonavala 06:18+706:20+72m12560.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:40+907:50+1310m12624.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.4
#15!==!STRSatara 10:52+710:55+73m22769.752638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:27126.8
#16!==!SLISangli 13:22+213:25+23m22896.514558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#17!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 13:55-614:00+45m32903.633556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 15:25+2-32950.8-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.