Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Jul 03 2017 (13:20) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    72 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

72 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -12:40+1110.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 12:49+012:51+02m213.44750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 12:57+312:59+32m218.11948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 13:16+613:17+71m2113.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 13:21+913:22+101m1116.84439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 13:28+1113:29+151m--121.12739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 13:36-13:37-1m--124.34637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 13:42+1413:43+161m1128.25635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj 13:52+1713:53+201m--136.75533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:03+2514:08+225m1145.85437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 14:14+2314:15+241m--151.24741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 14:22+2414:23+241m2156.84739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:33+2414:38+225m2164.55645mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/VXDVadod 14:45+2614:46+271m--171.14045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 14:52+2714:53+271m--175.14743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 14:59+2815:00+291m3179.85340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 15:06-15:07-1m--185.11741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 15:15+2715:16+281m--187.32540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 15:29+2915:30+311m--192.71338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:357.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:05+1716:45+3340m31100.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#21/==/VSVishvamitri 16:51+3616:52+381m21103.04234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 17:00+3817:01+401m--1108.62833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#23/==/VRMVarnamaX 17:13+3817:14+401m21114.33326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24/==/ITAItolaXO 17:21+4017:22+411m--1118.12027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 17:34+3617:35+381m11122.15125mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:44+3817:45+381m11129.86130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 17:53+3917:54+391m--1138.04728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#28/==/PLJPalejX 18:03+3818:04+411m--1145.04828mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaXO 18:12+4018:13+441m--1151.43521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/NIUNabipurX 18:25+4018:26+401m31158.44921mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#31/==/CVJChavajX 18:34+4018:35+401m21164.93120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 18:46+3818:51+365m51170.67020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO 18:59+3919:00+411m21179.96220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#34/==/PAOPanoliXO 19:10+4019:11+431m31190.22329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35/==/HATHathuran 19:21-19:22-1m21194.05232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#36/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 19:27+3819:28+381m21198.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#37/==/KIMKimX 19:37+3819:38+401m21206.12418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#38/==/KDSDKudsad 19:45-19:46-1m21208.95418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#39/==/SYNSayanX 19:54+3719:55+381m21216.12121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#40/==/GTXGothangamXO 20:04+3420:05+351m21219.21519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#41/==/KSEKosadXO 20:19+2720:20+291m21222.7816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#42/==/URNUtranX 20:45+1020:46+131m21226.11215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#43/==/STSuratXO 21:05+1521:35+2430m31229.73418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 21:42+3221:43+321m21233.74214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#45/==/BHETBhestan 21:51+3321:52+331m21239.45113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#46/==/SCHSachinX 21:58+3322:00+322m21244.56612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#47/==/MRLMaroli 22:06+3422:08+332m31251.16315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#48/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16+3422:18+342m21259.63914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#49/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:23+022:24+01m21262.86315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#50/==/VDHVedchhaO 22:29+3422:31+332m31268.03316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#51/==/ACLAncheli 22:37-22:38-1m21271.45818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#52/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42+3222:44+322m21275.25414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#53/==/BIMBilimora Junction 22:50+3122:52+312m21280.66911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#54/==/DGIDungriX 23:00+3223:02+322m21289.83018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#55/==/BLValsadX 23:20+2623:30+2410m31298.76412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#56/==/PADPardi 23:40+2823:42+272m31309.46017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48+2823:50+282m21315.35220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#58/==/VAPIVapiX 00:01+2900:02+301m22324.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22331.44828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#60/==/BLDBhiladX 00:17+3100:19+302m32336.27034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#61/==/SJNSanjanX 00:29+3200:31+322m22347.84621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38+3200:39+341m32353.16924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#63/==/GVDGholvadXO 00:47+3600:50+363m22362.34814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#64/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:04+3401:08+334m22373.45712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#65/==/VGNVangaonXO 01:21+3101:23+322m32385.77112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66/==/BORBoisarX 01:31+3301:34+323m32395.25216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#67/==/PLGPalghar 01:47+3001:50+323m22406.44619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#68/==/KLVKelve RoadO 02:01+3102:03+322m32414.8488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#69/==/SAHSaphaleO 02:11+3202:14+303m22421.3417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#70/==/VRVirar 02:38+2502:43+255m42437.6289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#71/==/BSRVasai RoadO 03:01+1603:03+172m52445.9887mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#72/==/BVIBorivali 03:15+1803:25+1610m72463.54318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#73/==/DDRDadar Western 03:58+504:05+77m52487.1127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:306.1
#74/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35+5-52493.2-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.