Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 29.06.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:26PM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:49) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:15+0410.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+1017:01+102m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:16+1317:18+132m1164.54745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+418:08+65m11100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:59+1219:01+122m41170.66020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#6/==/STSuratXO 20:00+920:10+910m21229.76318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/NVSNavsari 20:38+1220:40+122m21259.45714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.1
#8/==/BLValsad 21:21+1421:23+172m31298.56812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#9/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+1821:48+182m21324.77727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:26+1822:28+172m21373.24312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4272.4
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10-100:30+020m72445.7717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+1100:55+112m--2473.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.3
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+901:35+144m62487.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+3602:20+392m12533.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:03+3703:05+362m12561.758623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+2604:10+272m12622.95552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:40+9-52625.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.