Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 29.06.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:26PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (22:13) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 624 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:15+0410.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+317:01+32m1145.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:19+417:21+42m4164.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:02+218:07+25m1198.77837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:01+319:03+22m41169.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#6/==/STSuratXO 20:00+120:10+110m21228.46418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#7/==/NVSNavsari 20:38+120:40+12m21258.26214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#8/==/BLValsadX 21:18+221:23+25m31297.46812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#9/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+221:48+22m21323.67727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:26+322:28+32m21372.14312mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4272.4
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10+300:30+020m72444.6717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+100:55+12m--2471.92424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+201:35+24m62486.265 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+502:20+62m12532.84055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#15/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:02+603:05+63m12560.658623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+504:10+52m22621.86552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:35+8-52624.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.