Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2344247-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2912712-0


18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur )
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્વલપુર માર્ગ)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर से होकर )

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 16th June 2017.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (09:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:25) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 PC
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 85 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 1993 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
PURI/Puri 

38 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:40+1410.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.2
#2/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:49-119:51+02m4164.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:32+020:37+05m1198.77837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:31+021:33+02m41169.37620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.2
#5/==/STSuratX 22:20+122:40+020m21228.46918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20160.8
#6/==/NDBNandurbar 01:00+001:10+010m22389.254203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4695.4
#7/==/ANAmalnerX 02:56+002:58+02m12484.653187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0254.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:00+004:05+05m32539.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+004:40+010m72563.365209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 05:26+005:28+02m22612.880251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+006:40+05m22701.956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+008:10+05m22780.967 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 09:35+009:38+03m42876.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+011:45+020m62954.984315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+012:31+02m--21016.774265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+013:31+05m421084.581319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+014:27+02m--21157.682353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+014:52+02m--21188.938314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.4
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+015:45+05m--21219.460300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+015:56+02m--21228.350311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+016:50+020m--21256.464297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.6
#22%==%MSMDMahasamund 17:40+017:42+02m--21310.071302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:08+018:10+02m--21340.663361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:30+018:32+02m--21361.661325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0364.3
#25!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+019:45+010m--21425.967304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+020:45+030m--21459.376213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.3
#27%--%BLGRBolangir 21:35+021:40+05m--21522.679185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#28%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 22:38+022:40+02m--21598.981184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%==%HKGHirakud 23:06+023:08+02m--21634.026169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#30/--/SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:25+023:35+010m--21641.315160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#31/--/SBPDSambalpur Road 23:42+023:44+02m--21643.182161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:35+000:37+02m--31712.644141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.3
#33!%%!%BONABoinda 01:40+001:42+02m--31758.924291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.2
#34/==/ANGLAngul 03:20+003:22+02m631798.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX↵¶ 03:45+004:15+030m--31816.25887mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5452.3
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:09+005:11+02m231868.54761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1961.5
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+006:35+05m431929.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+007:15+05m231949.05025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalX 07:48+007:50+02m--31976.44910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#40/==/PURIPuri• 08:10+0-531992.8-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.