Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69108/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -08:10+1410.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 08:19+008:20+01m213.47150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 08:24+208:25+21m--18.12548mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 08:38+508:39+51m--113.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 08:43+608:44+61m--116.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 08:49+608:50+61m--121.13839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur 08:55-08:56-1m--124.35837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 09:00+709:01+71m--128.27335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX 09:08+809:09+81m--136.76833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 09:17+1209:18+131m--145.85437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX 09:24+1309:25+131m--151.26641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 09:30+1309:31+131m--156.86739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 09:38+1509:39+161m2164.54445mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14/==/VXDVadod 09:48+1609:49+161m--171.14845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 09:54+1609:55+161m--175.14743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#16/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 10:01+1610:02+161m--179.85340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 10:08-10:09-1m--185.13441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 10:13+1610:14+161m--187.32940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 10:25+1610:26+181m--192.71538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 10:55+12-51100.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.