Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0
Details Edit
Side View; Sleeper;
Entry# 2364028-0
Details Edit
Sleeper;
Entry# 2363477-53
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2385678-0

19771⇒19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (फ़िरोजपुर के रास्ते)

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one SL Coach from 11th May, 2017 on Temp BAsis
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (11:00) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction is 238 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
    T S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

29 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -17:55+0510.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 18:24+718:26+82m3128.879446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 19:05+919:07+102m3180.162388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 20:00+520:10+410m11134.740436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 20:18+720:20+82m11140.147424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 20:27+920:29+92m21145.684389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.6
#7%==%DODausa 21:05+921:07+92m21196.275334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction 21:30+1321:32+172m11224.984283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#9!%%!%BUBaswaX 21:41+2121:43+272m11237.660288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh 21:55+3021:57+312m11249.650298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction 22:40+2322:43+233m11285.894272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.6
#12/==/KRHKhairthal 23:00+2523:02+242m11312.551308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5647.9
#13/==/RERewari Junction 23:58+300:05+37m61360.476246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.8
#14%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 00:49+2800:51+282m12416.268218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#15%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:15+2601:20+285m--2443.260217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#16%==%HSRHisar Junction 02:20+2502:30+2110m32503.252212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.9
#17|--|SSASirsa 04:05+804:10+105m12585.187203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.3
#18|--|KNLKalanwali 04:33+1504:35+152m12618.530205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#19|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 06:00-1306:10+010m32660.867207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#20|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 06:34+1206:36+122m12687.457209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#21|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 06:53+1006:55+102m12703.659210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#22|--|FDKFaridkotX 07:08+1207:10+172m--2716.539204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#23|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 08:00+208:25+625m32748.772198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#24|--|TWBTalwandiX 08:51+1108:53+172m12780.161207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.5
#25|--|MOGAMoga 09:16+1909:18+192m12803.663223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#26|--|JGNJagraon 09:46+1909:48+202m--2832.927236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.4
#27|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 11:15-711:46+1231m42872.380249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 12:13+2512:15+342m22908.251244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 12:40+3912:45+405m12929.366239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:18+3213:20+322m12965.630237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#31/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 14:45+2-321007.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.