Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1166785-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1258022-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165187-0

18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
ଆଜମେର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     अजमेर - पुरी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:40PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (10:55) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Puri is 674 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 2
  T  F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T  
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -17:10-210.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.3
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 18:02-18:04-2m1152.365446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.6
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction 19:25-19:30-5m21140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.1
#4!%%!%RANIRani 20:06-20:08-2m--1192.172282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#5!%%!%FAFalna 20:20-20:22-2m11206.567282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 21:11-21:13-2m--1261.556370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00-22:10-10m21305.435264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40-23:42-2m--1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:55-00:57-2m--2422.85993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0462.9
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 02:01-02:03-2m--2485.7655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:575.9
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:00-03:20-20m42491.64751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:27-05:32-5m42591.65937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13129.7
#13/==/STSuratXO 07:45-07:53-8m22721.35818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47160.8
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 10:40-10:50-10m--2882.247203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0295.4
#15/==/ANAmalner 12:52-12:55-3m12977.547187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.6
#16%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 14:05-14:10-5m--21032.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:40-14:50-10m721056.369209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#18/==/MKUMalkapur 15:33-15:35-2m--21105.979251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2127.8
#19/==/NNNanduraX 15:56-15:57-1m--21133.786268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4361.3
#20/==/AKAkola Junction 16:40-16:45-5m221194.953284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 18:15-18:20-5m221273.955336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.2
#22/==/WRWardha Junction 20:04-20:07-3m--21369.142288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5378.8
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 22:00-22:10-10m621447.974315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#24/==/GGondia Junction 23:55-23:57-2m421578.159318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18134.9
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction 02:15-02:20-5m331713.041300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#26/==/RRaipur JunctionX 03:10-03:35-25m--31750.167296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#27!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 04:23-04:25-2m--31803.669302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#28!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 05:10-05:12-2m--31855.273325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.3
#29%==%KBJKantabanjiX 06:05-06:15-10m--31919.550304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#30%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 06:55-07:20-25m--31952.976212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#31%--%BLGRBolangir 08:10-08:15-5m--32016.459185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1776.3
#32%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 09:32-09:34-2m--32092.742184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0142.4
#33%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 10:35-10:45-10m--32135.157160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1571.2
#34!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 12:00-12:02-2m--32206.339141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1385.5
#35/==/ANGLAngul 14:15-14:17-2m--32291.856119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road 14:30-14:32-2m--32304.16372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4648.1
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal 15:18-15:20-2m232352.24761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1054.8
#38/==/MCSMancheswar 16:30-16:32-2m--32406.95030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 16:40-16:45-5m--32413.63839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:15-17:20-5m432432.74825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#41/==/PURIPuri• 18:15--332476.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.