Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
     अजमेर - राँची ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 24, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 08.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:51PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (12:23) by NISHEETH SINGH*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction is 250 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 1678 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZD/Firozabad and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:30+0410.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.7
#2%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 21:30+1421:40+1710m11134.774436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#3|--|DPADurgapura 21:46+2621:49+263m11142.170403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 23:35+1423:40+245m11266.585265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 00:25+3000:30+285m12330.256269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.2
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction 01:53+001:55+32m--2407.463199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.6
#7/==/AFAgra Fort 03:15+2603:25+2610m22492.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 04:30+3404:35+405m32515.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/FZDFirozabadX 04:50+4904:52+492m22531.582164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:38214.7
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:30+1:4207:45+1:4415m52746.278129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 10:15+2:3810:25+2:4810m--2940.555100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.5
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 12:03+3:2012:05+3:212m--21030.03487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO↵¶ 14:20+3:4115:30+3:5470m421106.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:35+3:5016:45+3:5210m--21124.17784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2734.5
#15/==/KMSKaramnasaX 17:12+3:5917:14+4:002m--21158.65877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/DGODurgauti 17:26+4:0017:28+4:032m--21170.26778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:36+4:0217:38+4:032m--21179.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.2
#18/==/KTQKudra 17:53+4:0317:55+4:032m--21201.37692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction 18:15+4:1218:17+4:132m321226.771110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:32+4:1318:34+4:132m--21244.558113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 18:40+4:1718:42+4:182m--21250.378111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/ANHAnkorha 18:55+4:2418:57+4:252m--21267.247123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#23/==/NBGNabinagar Road 19:14+4:2319:16+4:232m--21280.781140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#24/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 19:22+4:2419:24+4:252m--21288.851140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#25/==/JPLJapla 19:33+4:2519:35+4:282m--21296.452149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 19:43+4:2419:45+4:252m--21303.355152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 19:58+4:2320:00+4:242m--21315.354156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#28/==/URDUntari Road 20:13+4:2220:15+4:232m--21327.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 20:50+3:5721:00+3:5510m--21343.572190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj 21:28+4:0121:33+3:595m221376.965234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#31/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 21:58+4:1722:03+4:125m--21404.278296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#32/==/LTHRLatehar 22:34+4:1922:36+4:212m--21444.678381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.6
#33/==/TORITori Junction 23:01+4:2823:03+4:302m121477.167515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#34/==/KLREKhalari 23:28+4:3823:30+4:382m--21505.264459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#35/==/PTRUPatratu 00:04+4:3700:09+4:345m--31541.417373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0618.3
#36/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 01:15+3:5601:35+3:4220m--31559.732341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#37/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 01:45+3:5101:50+3:515m131565.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/--/MURIMuri Junction 02:45+3:5402:50+3:575m2,331618.142257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#39/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 04:15+3:38-531678.1-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.