Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02264/Ajmer - Sealdah Special Fare ACSF Puja Special
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ বাতানুকুলিত স্পেশাল     अजमेर - सियालदह वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 9 3A, 4 2A, 2 Power Cars ;
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (01:17AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
EOG
First Departure: Thu Sep 28, 2017fromAII/Ajmer Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 03, 2017atSDAH/Sealdah
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1647 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:40
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 9
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 

13 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -01:40---10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 02:11-02:13-2m3128.883446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 02:50-02:52-2m--180.162388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 03:45-03:55-10m51134.732436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 04:05-04:07-2m11140.186423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#6%==%DODausa 04:46-04:48-2m21196.257334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--1224.947283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations03:10150.3
#8/==/AFAgra Fort 08:30-08:55-25m--1375.223169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 09:55-10:00-5m--1398.169167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.1
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 13:20-13:30-10m--1629.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00-16:05-5m--1823.751101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:00152.6
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:05-19:15-10m--1976.37984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:35205.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--11181.556116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:35199.4
#14/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:30-01:35-5m--21381.038236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
75 intermediate stations05:55265.9
#15/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:30--921646.9-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.