Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143652-0

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train no. 13352 of 21/07/2017 Scheduled to Leave on 6;00 Hrs. From Allepey Is Rescheduled to Leave Allepey at 11;30Hrs.on 21/07/2017 due to late running...
more...
of pairing train.2) S2 , S4 , ST1 , ST3 are deserved between Allp - Mas
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (10:44AM)
Updated: Jul 27 2017 (08:58) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes with CDO at Dhn. Runs combined with 18190 b/w Allp-Rou
Rating: 3.1/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 149 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 30m    94 halts    Distance: 2546 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -06:00+21110.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam 06:13+2706:14+321m1112.97310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 06:23+3606:24+371m1123.9669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurX 06:33+4006:34+411m1133.8457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:05+3607:10+365m1157.2513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+3707:35+372m3176.77814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:17+5108:20+503m21131.2263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 09:35+1809:45+3610m--1164.35326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:35+2810:40+305m41208.54580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2712:00+305m31264.271417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 12:43+3612:45+372m21314.746306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50+1414:00+2410m11364.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55+2715:00+285m41424.669282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#14/==/BQIBommidi 15:38+3015:40+302m--1468.184427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:13+3816:15+402m--1514.461389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 16:38+3716:40+372m--1537.713394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.4
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15+2117:20+335m4,51545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38+3617:40+362m21561.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13+3618:15+362m21604.974270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35+4118:40+395m21629.544215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 19:03+3619:05+372m--1646.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35+1:0019:40+585m21690.54392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18+5120:20+542m11717.55748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX 20:58+1:0421:00+1:042m11753.668mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai Central 21:55+2623:00+1665m91759.1738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08+5000:10+522m12841.7719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33+5200:35+552m12868.91733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.9
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15+1402:17+202m22896.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#29/==/NLRNellore 02:42+2702:43+281m22935.27921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09+3203:10+371m12969.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#31/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27+4103:28+411m32985.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53+4203:54+421m121023.75326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#33/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26+4404:27+451m121051.87612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50+5004:51+501m321081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala 05:06+5605:07+571m321101.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:19+1:0105:20+1:011m321116.46910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38+1:0405:39+1:041m--21136.9829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 05:55+1:0505:56+1:061m421158.92615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+3407:30+2920m6,721190.47826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru 08:16+4808:17+491m221250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49+5408:50+551m221297.74418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17+5309:18+541m--21317.53718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur 09:42+4909:43+511m--21332.12021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX 09:57+5209:58+531m--21336.91533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10+4810:15+525m321339.97023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX 10:32+5110:33+521m--21359.84518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti 10:38+1:1010:39+1:121m--21363.67619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:00+1:1711:01+1:221m121390.16017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13+1:2511:14+1:271m--21402.15717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaproluX 11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m--21407.88216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m321426.96728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni 11:51+1:5011:52+1:571m221443.66124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m--21465.96723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31+2:3912:32+2:451m--21483.65322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59+1:1913:00+1:191m--21507.41232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23+5814:25+592m121523.32146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 15:15+3715:35+4220m121540.43111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.2
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51-15:53-2m221548.67226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08+5216:10+522m--21566.57056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40+5116:45+515m--21601.67266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:30+5117:33+513m121655.965139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:55+4917:57+492m--21679.824122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX 18:01+818:03+82m--21681.465122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:45+4519:00+4315m--21726.751228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:11+4719:13+522m--21735.957253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#66/==/THVTherubaliX 19:23+1:0619:25+1:082m--21745.461272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#67/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:00+1:1020:02+1:102m--21781.273360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#68/==/AMBAmbodala 20:23+1:1220:25+1:122m--21806.674373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:45+1:1420:47+1:142m--21831.350248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#70%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 20:55+1:1320:57+1:132m--21837.954233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga 21:15+1:1421:17+1:172m121854.124184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.1
#72%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50+1:0222:00+1:0510m321867.248212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#73%--%BUDMBadmal 22:25+1:0322:27+1:032m--21887.179209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#74%--%BLGRBolangir 23:00+1:1023:05+1:155m--21930.768185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55+1:2223:57+1:242m--21987.864177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15+1:2500:20+1:275m--32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira 00:43+1:2400:45+1:252m132025.132162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#78%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30+1:0801:40+1:0910m--32049.47160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#79%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55+001:57+02m--32051.254161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#80%==%RGLRengali 02:20+5302:22+532m--32071.923206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:30+5103:40+5710m--32098.171236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#82/==/BMBBamraX 04:11+4704:12+481m--32134.555260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.9
#83/==/GPRajgangpur 04:50+4004:51+431m232169.475237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#84/==/ROURourkela Junction 05:15+4905:35+4720m532199.253198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.4
#85/--/NXNNuagaon 06:07+4306:08+441m--32227.754218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#86/--/BANOBano 06:54+5306:55+541m--32268.976440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.2
#87/--/GBXGovindpur Road 07:37+1:0007:38+1:011m--32322.160577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#88/==/HTEHatia 08:20+5308:25+545m332363.828655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#89/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40+5408:55+5215m132370.749635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#90/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 10:08+4110:10+432m132430.840257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#91/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:29+4010:30+411m--32443.458297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#92/==/PNWPundag 10:54+4510:55+471m132466.850291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#93/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:15+3911:25+3710m132483.532245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#94/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:54+3911:56+412m132498.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2916.9
#95/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 12:25+3612:45+4120m--32515.840240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#96/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 13:30+21-532545.6-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.