Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hauled+with+twin+4D+or+ET+the+40319+and+dead+40107
Entry# 2211831-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226448-0

51190/Chheoki(Allahabad) - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) - इटारसी पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog in north india, train will be remain canceled between Manikpur and Chheoki till 31.01.2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Mar 31 2017 (19:26) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) -19:20+0--1-359.51097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/LKJNLink Junction Cabin 19:30+1:0119:32+1:072m--1-357.98098mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#3/==/IDGJIradatganjX 19:38+1:0919:40+1:122m--1-349.94199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#4/==/JSRJasraXO 19:49+1:1519:51+1:232m--1-343.73897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5/==/MFXMadarahaX 20:00+1:2520:02+1:302m--1-338.047103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6/==/LOGLohgara 20:10+1:2620:12+1:362m--1-331.785112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#7%==%SRJShankargarhXO 20:19+1:4820:21+1:562m--1-321.857132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#8%==%MJHRMajhiariX 20:31+1:5920:33+2:052m--1-312.316145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.2
#9%==%BRGBargarhXO 21:00+1:4821:02+1:522m--1-305.119166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10%==%KTDDKataiya DandiXO 21:19+1:4521:21+1:582m--1-299.68168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1410.2
#11%==%DBRDabhauraX 22:35+5622:37+1:072m--1-289.436199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#12%==%PNHIPanhaiX 22:55+1:0322:57+1:172m--1-278.430216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction 23:20+1:0723:30+1:0510m11-266.846250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#14%==%MKDMarkundi 23:51+1:1223:53+1:142m--1-250.852268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#15%==%TKYRTikariaO 00:02+1:1400:04+1:162m--2-243.061283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#16%==%MJGMajhagawanX 00:17+1:1300:19+1:142m--2-229.840343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17%==%CTHRChitahra 00:27+1:1700:29+1:222m--2-224.558368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18%==%KTHAKhutahaX 00:37+1:2300:39+1:222m--2-216.755332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#19%==%JTWJaitwarX 00:47+1:2300:49+1:252m--2-209.332308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#20%==%SAGMSagma 01:14+1:1301:16+1:152m12-195.912336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 01:50+1:0602:00+1:0410m12-189.269322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22%==%LGCELagargawanX 02:10+1:0502:12+1:092m--2-177.758319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#23%==%UHRUnchheraX 02:22+1:0902:24+1:142m--2-168.172333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#24%==%MYRMaiharXOO 02:36+1:1902:38+1:332m22-153.715353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5213.4
#25%==%BUUBhadanpurX 03:30+5903:32+1:062m--2-140.485362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#26%==%UDRAmdaraX 03:41+1:1003:43+1:222m--2-127.744377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#27%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX 03:56+1:2003:58+1:472m--2-118.160379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28%==%JKEJukehiXO 04:08+1:4904:10+2:062m12-108.27402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.3
#29%==%PTWAPatwaraX 05:20+1:2705:22+1:352m--2-99.968399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#30%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO 05:30+1:4105:40+1:4510m4,52-90.835388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 05:49-05:51-2m22-85.560396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%NWRNiwar 05:59+1:5206:01+2:292m--2-77.658413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33%==%SNRRSansarpurX 06:09-06:10-1m22-69.869436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 06:16+2:3206:18+2:332m22-63.057434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#35%==%DDCEDundiXO 06:28+2:3506:30+3:032m12-53.532417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 06:58+2:4907:00+2:512m22-38.58388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpur 08:22+1:5808:24+1:522m12-27.435395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#38%==%DOEDeori 08:42+1:4508:44+1:482m22-16.938390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#39%==%ADTLAdhartalX 08:58+1:4509:00+1:542m12-8.197391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 09:05+2:0609:15+2:1210m120.014417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#41%==%MMLMadan MahalX 09:30+2:0909:32+2:082m123.472397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#42%==%BRGTBheraghatX 09:43+2:1109:45+2:132m1216.572389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#43%==%BHTNBhitoni 09:56+2:1409:58+2:192m1229.670380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#44%==%BMRBikrampur 10:08+2:2010:10+2:242m1241.270376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#45%==%SRIDShridham 10:20+2:2610:22+2:312m3253.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#46%==%KKBKarak BelO 10:36+2:3210:38+2:342m2268.433375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#47%==%BELDBelkhera 10:46+2:3310:48+2:332m1272.817367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.5
#48%==%GPCGhatpindraiX 11:08+2:2211:10+2:252m1278.335366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#49%==%NUNarsinghpurX 11:20+2:2411:22+2:272m2284.179364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#50%==%KYKareli 11:34+2:2911:36+2:392m22100.057365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#51%==%KFYKarapgaonX 11:45-11:46-1m22108.670363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52%==%BNEBohani 11:52+2:3611:54+2:462m12115.665363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#53%==%GARGadarwaraXO 12:06+2:4812:08+2:552m22128.570353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#54%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 12:20+2:5712:22+3:062m12142.476355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#55%==%JHTJunehta 12:30-12:31-1m--2152.543353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#56%==%BKHBankhediX 12:40+3:0512:42+3:062m12159.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#57%==%PPIPipariyaX 13:00+3:0613:02+3:142m32177.962339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/SXFSobhapurXO 13:10-13:11-1m--2186.116338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.5
#59/==/SGPSohagpurX 13:46+2:4713:48+2:482m12195.659340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#60/==/GMDGuramkhediX 13:58+2:5014:00+2:532m22205.561336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#61/==/BGTABagratawaXO 14:13+2:5314:15+3:022m22218.738338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#62%==%SQLSontalaiXO 14:26+3:0214:28+3:032m12225.613329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.0
#63/==/GROGurra 15:10+2:3115:12+2:352m12234.635327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction• 15:30+2:24-6,82245.2-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.