Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676254-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1694665-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903512-0

17226/Amaravati Express
ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / అమరావతి ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్     अमरावति एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Train No.17226, Hubballi – Vijayawada, Amravati Express will be re-scheduled by 90 minutes from Hubballi on 12th June, 2017. 2. Train No.17226 Hubli- Vijayawada Amaravati Express...
more...
will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd June to 1st July, 2017.
Fri Jun 09, 2017 (06:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
 A2
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

24 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -13:30+2310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri 13:59+2814:00+291m--135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 14:28+2814:30+282m1157.658654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.3
#4|==|KBLKoppalX 15:29+2415:30+251m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#5!==!MRBMunirabad 15:53+2315:55+232m11136.836476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 16:05+2216:10+195m11142.857471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu JunctionX 16:44+1716:45+171m31175.249473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4032.6
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 17:25+2317:30+205m31207.855458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 18:25+2718:35+4310m61257.844455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#10/--/MKRMaddikera 18:51+4518:52+451m11269.569486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#11/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 19:19+4419:20+481m11300.532478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.9
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction 20:08+3920:10+432m21326.474425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla 20:39+5420:40+551m--1362.157425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 20:47+2:0820:48+551m--1368.738386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5233.4
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:40+4621:45+495m11402.154215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#16%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:32+5522:33+1:061m--1444.226316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.5
#17%--%GIDGiddalur 23:00+5223:01+541m--1455.747270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#18/--/CBMCumbum 23:44+1:0023:45+1:041m11489.152198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#19/--/TLUTarlupadu 00:01+1:0100:02+1:021m12502.943161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:19+5800:20+1:011m--2515.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#21/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:48+1:0100:49+1:011m--2539.352150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/--/KCDKurichedu 01:04+1:0101:05+1:021m12552.361121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.4
#23/--/VKNVinukonda 01:29+1:0001:30+1:001m12576.76497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:05+5502:06+561m--2614.23479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:25+3003:35+2810m12659.31938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4031.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:15+3---2691.2-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.