Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2036147-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2970473-19


12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (02:26PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2018 (09:48) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 237 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 892 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

29 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -18:20-410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 18:28-18:30-2m118.967311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:55-19:00-5m5137.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 19:31-19:33-2m3175.292293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 19:50-19:52-2m41101.348273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 20:50-21:05-15m11147.980272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road 21:29-21:31-2m11179.968327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#8/==/BIGBelgahna 21:45-21:47-2m--1195.751339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.9
#9/==/PNDPendra Road 22:50-22:52-2m11249.667621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.4
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:37-23:40-3m31300.069489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#11/==/AALAmlai 23:51-23:53-2m21312.631494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#12/==/BUHBurhar 00:10-00:12-2m22321.356490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#13/==/SDLShahdol 00:33-00:35-2m32340.866467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 01:09-01:11-2m22378.269464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#15/==/UMRUmaria 01:37-01:39-2m22408.063468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2658.2
#16%--%KTESKatni SouthX 03:05-03:10-5m22466.284387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.4
#17%==%SHRSihora Road 03:46-03:48-2m22516.785388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2738.5
#18%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 04:15-04:25-10m12555.141417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal 04:30-04:32-2m12558.583397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 05:08-05:10-2m32608.157372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur 05:43-05:45-2m22639.2106364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.8
#22%==%KYKareli 05:54-05:55-1m22655.171365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#23%==%GARGadarwaraX 06:19-06:20-1m22683.696353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#24%==%BKHBankhediX 06:39-06:40-1m12714.162353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX 06:58-07:00-2m22732.8119339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.9
#26/==/SGPSohagpurX 07:09-07:10-1m12750.743340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1049.6
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:20-08:30-10m32800.360328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:48-08:50-2m12818.449309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4637.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 09:36-09:38-2m--2856.377448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 10:01-10:03-2m1,32886.014496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 10:30--42892.2-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.