Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394563-0

14525/Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
     अम्बाला कैंट-श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 20m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 02, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departs from Platform 1A from Ambala Cantt. PF-1A is along PF-1 towards Ludhiana/kalka end .
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (07:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

12 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -05:15+01A10.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:28+705:30+72m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionO 05:48+805:50+92m1128.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#4!%%!%PTAPatiala 06:11+1906:13+192m1153.373257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#5!%%!%NBANabha 06:34+2406:36+282m1178.937250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#6!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 07:20+1807:30+1310m11105.948249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala 08:08+1708:10+182m11136.664233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#8!%%!%TAPATapaX 08:28+1908:30+262m11155.738223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#9!%%!%PULRampura Phul 08:51+1708:53+172m11168.841220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4732.5
#10!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 09:40+709:50+710m61201.372207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#11|--|GDBGiddarbaha 10:13+1010:15+102m11228.961200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#12|--|MOTMalout 10:31+1010:33+102m11245.066194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#13|--|ABSAbohar Junction 11:00+711:02+72m--1274.555187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#14|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 12:00+5---1327.6-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.