Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2250876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2336525-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360990-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2384737-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 15707 Katihar-Amritsar Express Train Journey Commencing on 01, 03, 06, 08, 10, 13, 15, 17 & 20.07.2017 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute at...
more...
Delhi Jn.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 207 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 1800 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

49 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction» -22:45+0110.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08+1623:09+181m1122.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKursela 23:22+2323:23+301m1139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43+3423:44+351m2157.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+3700:04+391m2273.43540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17+2001:18+251m12115.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29+2601:30+281m12124.54944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai 02:19+2302:20+251m12164.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+2703:20+1820m72179.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+3404:15+355m72230.65851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+4204:30+431m--2244.25752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44+4404:45+461m--2257.63455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+3405:35+355m32282.85657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 06:33+4306:35+462m32336.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45+4706:50+465m32341.97156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10+5107:11+521m12365.52259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+2508:45+2510m12396.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+4009:35+405m32457.36569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+4210:40+451m12526.82979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+2812:40+2720m12575.95284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:19+3113:20+321m12609.87183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+3713:50+365m12639.46791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+3714:46+372m22699.958104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+3515:20+355m12727.958110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+4316:55+432m22817.138123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+4917:55+4415m42845.542124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+2819:15+302m22899.830129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+4520:00+4810m72917.487129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+1:1321:38+1:152m221056.889153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+1:2722:31+1:282m321132.125164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+1:2323:15+1:265m221148.682167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+1:3323:51+1:341m--21196.676183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+1:3600:20+1:355m431226.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+1:4100:52+1:412m231270.252199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+1:3002:07+1:302m331332.848216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+1:4102:26+1:412m431346.616210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 02:50+1:4203:25+1:3535m1031353.162219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07+1:4804:09+1:502m231396.365227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+1:4504:53+1:452m331441.779235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:19+1:4605:21+1:462m231475.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+1:4305:51+1:432m131509.143259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+1:3807:00+1:3710m731551.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+1:3907:26+1:402m131579.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+1:4107:50+1:412m131604.582270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+1:4208:05+1:422m131622.234269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+1:3309:30+1:3910m231664.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+1:5109:45+1:512m231678.175243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+1:5510:05+2:012m231700.651244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+2:0910:40+2:0510m131721.766239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+2:0211:15+2:022m131758.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45+1:15-331800.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.